WorldCat Identities

Sennholz, Hans F.

Overview
Works: 70 works in 135 publications in 3 languages and 2,491 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Translator
Classifications: HM271, 323.44
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hans F Sennholz
 
Most widely held works by Hans F Sennholz
Gold is money by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How can Europe survive? by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

14 editions published in 1955 in English and Undetermined and held by 401 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Age of inflation by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1983 in English and Spanish and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ludwig von Mises, notes and recollections by Ludwig Von Mises( Book )

5 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 266 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Death and taxes by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

5 editions published between 1976 and 1982 in English and German and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cover title: Death & taxes. Includes bibliographical references and index
The politics of unemployment by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

4 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Money and freedom by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Debts and deficits by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Author in 1973 predicted the federal debt in 1983 within 2%. If his estimates continue to be as accurate ... Part of the literature disseminated by the libertarians
A Man of principle : essays in honor of Hans F. Sennholz( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Presented on the occasion of his seventieth birthday, February 3, 1992." Includes bibliographical references and index
Up from poverty : reflections on the ills of public assistance( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The underground economy by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Great Depression : will we repeat it? by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

6 editions published between 1988 and 1993 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cover title. Includes bibliographical references
Reflection and remembrance : an anthology of notes from FEE by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liberty, a path to its recovery by F. A Harper( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital and interest by Eugen von Böhm-Bawerk( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital and interest by Eugen von Böhm-Bawerk( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte und Kritik der Kapitalzins-Theorien by Eugen von Böhm-Bawerk( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minimum wages by Hans F Sennholz( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.10 for Minimum wa ... to 0.93 for Papers, 18 ...)

Alternative Names
Hans Sennholz Austrian School economist

Hans Sennholz deutscher Ökonom

Hans Sennholz Duits schrijver

Hans Sennholz economista alemán

Hans Sennholz economista tedesco

Hans Sennholz tysk författare och ekonom

Hans Sennholz tysk skribent og økonom

Sennholz, Hans F. 1922-2007

Languages