WorldCat Identities

Iowa Office of Transportation Inventory

Overview
Works: 962 works in 1,205 publications in 1 language and 1,445 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Tourist maps  Road maps  Periodicals  History 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Iowa
Iowa urban areas population of 5000 and over by Iowa( )

10 editions published between 1982 and 1989 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iowa registered highway routes, 1914-1925 by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation map by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iowa transportation map by Iowa( )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pleasantville origin and destination traffic study( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data gathered during an external origin and destination traffic survey
Iowa state transportation map by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volume of traffic on the primary road system of Iowa( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iowa automatic traffic recorders( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graphic comparisons of daily and monthly traffic collected on Iowa's highway system
Discover Iowa treasures, Iowa transportation map by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A proposed statistical traffic counting program for secondary roads in Iowa : final report( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 traffic map, state of Iowa by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Floyd origin and destination traffic study( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data gathered during an external origin and destination traffic survey
General highway and transportation map ... County, Iowa : 1982 by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pella origin and destination traffic study( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1979 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data gathered during an external origin and destination traffic survey
Graettinger origin and destination traffic study( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data gathered during an external origin and destination traffic survey
Commodities carried by commercial vehicles on Iowa highways : average carried loads, average gross weights( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interstate update origin and destination traffic study( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data gathered during an external origin and destination traffic survey
Highway and street map of Carroll, Iowa by Iowa( )

3 editions published between 1977 and 1989 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway and street map of Benton, Iowa by Iowa( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.40 for Interstate ... to 0.84 for Highway an ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityIowa. Department of Transportation. Planning and Research Division

Iowa. Department of Transportation. Planning and Research Division. Office of Transportation Inventory

Iowa. Transportation Inventory

Iowa. Transportation Inventory, Office of

Languages
English (43)