WorldCat Identities

United States Minority Business Development Agency

Overview
Works: 138 works in 230 publications in 1 language and 12,277 library holdings
Genres: Directories  Handbooks and manuals  Periodicals 
Classifications: HF5429.3, 381.1302573
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Franchise opportunities handbook( )

in English and held by 711 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a directory of companies that grant franchises with detailed information for each listed franchise
Minority business today( )

in English and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minority businesses' use of internet technology : a preliminary case study of large firms by Waldo Lopez-Aqueres( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of minority business in America( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Entrepreneurial development training handbook : defense conversion( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The state of minority business enterprises : an overview of the 2002 Survey of Business Owners : number of firms, gross receipts, and paid employees( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sophisticated innovator : practical insights from provocative stories of innovation in minority business enterprises by Chris Trimble( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of minority businesses and entrepreneurs : an analysis of the 2002 Survey of Business Owners( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disparities in capital access between minority and non-minority-owned businesses : the troubling reality of capital limitations faced by MBEs by Robert W Fairlie( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accelerating job creation and economic productivity : expanding financing opportunities for minority businesses( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keys to minority entrepreneurial success : capital, education, and technology by Patricia Buckley( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal datalink : a guide to federal county-level data( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minority Business Development Agency by United States( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This federal agency was specifically created to encourage the growth of minority owned businesses in the U.S
Energy & utilities : minority business development-- economic value and benefits( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to information resources at MBDA by United States( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The emerging minority marketplace : minority population growth : 1995 to 2050 by Wan He( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Increasing MBE competitiveness through strategic alliances by Leonard Greenhalgh( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new realities for minority business( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An explanation of minority/ethnic group differences in entrepreneurship by Frank A Fratoe( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.29 for Franchise ... to 0.77 for Series 1 ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Commerce

controlled identityUnited States. Office of Minority Business Enterprise

M.B.D.A.

MBDA

Minority Business Development Agency United States

United States Department of Commerce Minority Business Development Agency

United States. Dept. of Commerce. Minority Business Development Agency

United States Minority Business Development Agency

アメリカ合衆国商務省マイノリティ企業開発局

少數民族商業發展局

Languages
English (70)