WorldCat Identities

Grauer, Robert T. 1945-

Overview
Works: 344 works in 776 publications in 1 language and 7,048 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: QA76.73.C25, 001.6424
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Robert T Grauer
Microcomputer applications by Robert T Grauer( Book )

17 editions published between 1987 and 1991 in English and Undetermined and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The COBOL environment by Robert T Grauer( Book )

10 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

COBOL : a pragmatic approach by Robert T Grauer( Book )

6 editions published in 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

COBOL : from micro to mainframe : preparing for the new millennium by Robert T Grauer( Book )

13 editions published between 1994 and 2000 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A text for a one-year COBOL sequence, covering all basic COBOL elements, with additional chapters on structured programming and design, debugging, subprograms, table processing, sequential file maintenance, screen I/O, and indexed files. Students write a complete program in Chapter One. Learning features include chapter objectives and summaries, key words and concepts, quiz questions, and problems. This third edition contains new chapters on the Year 2000 problem and object-oriented COBOL programming, and an appendix with new programming projects, with data available on a Web site. Material for this edition has been modified to show the development of programs in a Windows environment, with examples using Micro Focus Personal COBOL for Windows, and a brief tutorial of program creation with this development tool. Annotation copyrighted by Book News, Inc., Portland, OR
COBOL, a vehicle for information systems by Robert T Grauer( Book )

9 editions published in 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structured COBOL : a pragmatic approach by Robert T Grauer( Book )

8 editions published between 1981 and 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structured COBOL programming by Robert T Grauer( Book )

13 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The IBM COBOL environment by Robert T Grauer( Book )

10 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A COBOL book of practice and reference by Robert T Grauer( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structured methods through COBOL by Robert T Grauer( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

COBOL : from micro to mainframe by Robert T Grauer( Book )

9 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exploring Microsoft Office Excel 2007 comprehensive by Robert T Grauer( Book )

9 editions published between 2007 and 2013 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For Introductory and Advanced courses in Microsoft Excel 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Excel 2007.The goal of the Exploring series is to move students beyond the ""point and click"" to help them understand why and when they would perform a skill in MS Office Excel
Microsoft Office 2003 by Robert T Grauer( Book )

11 editions published between 2004 and 2007 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exploring Microsoft Office 2000 professional by Robert T Grauer( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microsoft Office 2007( Book )

in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microsoft Office Excel 2003 : comprehensive by Robert T Grauer( Book )

10 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microsoft Office 2010( Book )

3 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microsoft Office Access 2003 comprehensive by Robert T Grauer( Book )

9 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

TRS-80 COBOL by Robert T Grauer( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exploring the Internet by Gretchen Marx( Book )

5 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[This book] provides [an] introduction to the Internet and World Wide Web. [It] teaches students not just what to do, but also why they're doing it.-Back cover. [This book] is written for the novice and assumes no prior knowledge on the part of the reader.-Pref
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.29 for Microsoft ... to 0.72 for CSE 2111 : ...)

Structured COBOL programming
Covers
COBOL : from micro to mainframe : preparing for the new millenniumStructured COBOL programmingCOBOL : from micro to mainframeExploring Microsoft Office Excel 2007 comprehensiveMicrosoft Office 2003Exploring Microsoft Office 2000 professionalMicrosoft Office 2007Microsoft Office Excel 2003 : comprehensive
Alternative Names
Grauer, R. T. 1945-

Grauer, R. T. (Robert T.), 1945-

Robert T. Grauer born 1945

Languages
English (155)