WorldCat Identities

Socialist Labor Party

Overview
Works: 778 works in 1,379 publications in 2 languages and 8,480 library holdings
Genres: Newspapers  History  Bibliography  Periodicals  Sources  Biography  Conference proceedings  Controversial literature 
Classifications: E12, 335
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Socialist Labor Party Publications about Socialist Labor Party
Publications by Socialist Labor Party Publications by Socialist Labor Party
Most widely held works about Socialist Labor Party
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Socialist Labor Party
The people by Socialist Labor Party ( )
in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reform or revolution by Daniel De Leon ( Book )
6 editions published between 1896 and 1965 in English and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Daniel De Leon, the man and his work; a symposium ( Book )
12 editions published between 1919 and 1969 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
What means this strike? by Daniel De Leon ( )
14 editions published between 1898 and 1980 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De Leon-Carmody debate individualism vs. socialism by Daniel De Leon ( Book )
4 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Miscellaneous publications of the Socialist Labor Party by Socialist Labor Party ( Book )
in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialist industrial unionism, the workers' power by Eric Hass ( Book )
15 editions published between 1940 and 1980 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Weekly people ( )
in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
What is socialism? Answering questions most frequently asked by Socialist Labor Party ( Book )
15 editions published between 1942 and 1980 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialism and human nature by Arnold Petersen ( Book )
8 editions published between 1942 and 1980 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proletarian democracy vs. dictatorships and despotism; an address delivered at the annual De Leon birthday celebration, New York city, December 13, 1931 by Arnold Petersen ( Book )
7 editions published between 1932 and 1955 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Americanism of socialism by Eric Hass ( Book )
7 editions published between 1941 and 1980 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialism; the world of tomorrow by Arnold Petersen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialism answers anti-semitism by Eric Hass ( Book )
5 editions published between 1944 and 1980 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Unionism, fraudulent or genuine? by Nathan Karp ( Book )
6 editions published between 1958 and 1975 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fifteen questions asked by the Providence, R.I., "Visitor" : representing the Roman Catholic political machine by Daniel De Leon ( Book )
11 editions published between 1914 and 1934 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Capitalism means war by Daniel De Leon ( Book )
5 editions published between 1941 and 1980 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manifesto on war : and decay and corruption of international capitalism by Socialist Labor Party ( Book )
7 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Daniel De Leon: social architect by Arnold Petersen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
S. 279-290: In memeoriam Daniel de Leon 1914-1939. From the Report of Arnold Petersen to the National Executive Committee, Annual Session, Socialist Labor Party, 1939
Communist Jesuitism by Arnold Petersen ( Book )
4 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.53 for Miscellane ... to 0.97 for Manifesto ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Socialist Party (U.S.)

controlled identity Socialistic Labor Party (U.S.)

Amerikanskaja Socīalističeskaja Rabočaja Partīja
S.L.P.
SAP
SLP
Socialist Labor Party National Executive Committee
Socialist Labor Party of America.
Socialist Labor Party of North America
Socialist Labor Party of the U.S.
Socialist Labor Party of the United States.
Socialističeskaja Rabočaja Partija Ameriki
Socyalistyczna Partya Robotnicza.
Sozialistische Arbeiter-Partei Amerikas
Sozialistische Arbeiter Partei (USA)
Sozialistische Arbeiter-Partei von Nord-Amerika
Sozialistische Arbeiterpartei von Nordamerika
Syjonistisz-Socjalistisze Arbeter-Partai.
Syonistyczno-Socyalistyczna Partya Robotnicza.
Languages
English (258)
German (1)