WorldCat Identities

United States Strategic Bombing Survey

Overview
Works: 767 works in 1,445 publications in 2 languages and 14,701 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Pictorial works  Bibliography  Archives  Military history 
Roles: Other, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States Strategic Bombing Survey
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States Strategic Bombing Survey
The campaigns of the Pacific war by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

17 editions published between 1946 and 1969 in English and held by 572 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effects of atomic bombs on Hiroshima and Nagasaki by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

13 editions published between 1946 and 1984 in English and held by 445 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interrogations of Japanese officials by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

6 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to the reports of the United States Strategic Bombing Survey by Gordon Daniels( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japan's struggle to end the war by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

9 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport om de begivenheder - såvel politiske som militære - der førte til, at Japan overgav sig i 1945
Summary report (Pacific war) by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

7 editions published in 1946 in English and Undetermined and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The electric power industry of Japan by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

12 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The offensive mine laying campaign against Japan : United States Strategic Bombing Survey by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

7 editions published between 1946 and 1969 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States Strategic Bombing Survey by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

9 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The War against Japanese transportation 1941-1945 by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

7 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The allied campaign against Rabaul by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

6 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Japanese wartime standard of living and utilization of manpower by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

7 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teenaged triplets--estranged since birth--are thrust together in glittering 1926 London to fight for their inheritance, only to learn they cannot trust anyone--least of all each other
Field report covering air-raid protection and allied subjects in Kyoto, Japan by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

17 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effects of strategic bombing on German morale by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

4 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An attempt to determine the effect of bombing upon the willingness and capacity of German civilians to give full support to the war effort
Over-all report (European war) by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air campaigns of the Pacific war by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

8 editions published in 1947 in English and Undetermined and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japanese merchant shipbuilding by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The reduction of Truk by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

7 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Fifth Air Force in the war against Japan by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japanese war production industries by United States Strategic Bombing Survey( Book )

6 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.06 for The United ... to 0.89 for BMW Flugmo ...)

Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. War Department

Amerika Gasshukoku Senryaku Bakugeki Chosadan

Amerika Senryaku Bakugeki Chōsadan

Asubasu

Beikoku Senryaku Bakugeki Chōsadan

Gasshukoku Senryaku Bakugeki Chosadan

Naval Analysis Division.

Strategic Bombing Survey

U.S. Strategic bombing survey

United States Strategic Bombing Survey

United States Strategic Bombing Survey (Pacific).

United States United States Strategic Bombing Survey

United States War Department Strategic Bombing Survey

United States. War Department. United States Strategic Bombing Survey

United States. War Dept. United States Strategic Bombing Survey

USSBS

USSBS (United States Strategic Bombing Survey)

アメリカ ガッシュウコク センリャク バクゲキ チョウサダン

アメリカ合衆國戰略爆撃調査團

ガッシュウコク センリャク バクゲキ チョウサダン

ベイコク センリャク バクゲキ チョウサダン

合衆国戦略爆撃調査団

米国戦略爆擊調查団

Languages
English (203)

German (1)