WorldCat Identities

Japan 総理府 統計局

Overview
Works: 2,680 works in 4,783 publications in 5 languages and 9,127 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: HA4621, 315.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Japan
Nihon tōkei nenkan = Japan statistical year-book by Japan( )

in 5 languages and held by 518 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical handbook of Japan by Japon( )

in English and held by 396 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical handbook of Japan by Japan( Book )

21 editions published between 1861 and 1993 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short history; Land and climate; Population; Agriculture, forestry and fisheries; Mining, manufacturing and construction; Transport and communications; Domestic and foreign trade; Banking and finance; Labour; Price and household economy; Social security and health; Education, culture e science; International cooperation; Government
Kakei chōsa nenpō = Annual report on the family income and expenditure survey by Japan( )

in Japanese and English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon tōkei geppō = Monthly statistics of Japan by Japan( )

in Japanese and English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no tōkei( )

in Japanese and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōhisha bukka shisū nenpō = Annual report on the consumer price index by Japan( )

in Japanese and English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shichōson jinkō shūchū chiku no jinkō kaikyūbetsu shūkei kekka = Results by population size of shi, machi, and mura and of DIDs by Japan( Book )

17 editions published between 1973 and 1983 in Japanese and English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japan in figures( )

in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population of Japan by Japan( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kagaku gijutsu kenkyū chōsa hōkoku( )

in Japanese and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kouri bukka tōkei chōsa nenpō = Annual report on the retail price survey( )

in Japanese and English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chochiku dōkō chōsa hōkoku = Family saving survey( )

in Japanese and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokusei chosa hokoku : Hishuroku tokeihyo( Book )

47 editions published in 1983 in Japanese and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokusei chosa hokoku = Population census of Japan( Book )

46 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Daitoshiken no jinkō = Population of major metropolitan areas by Japan( Book )

11 editions published between 1973 and 1983 in Japanese and English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rōdōryoku chōsa nenpō( )

in Japanese and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique de l'empire du Japon by Japan( )

in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shūgyo kōzō kihon chōsa hōkoku( )

in Japanese and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa 35-nen kokusei chōsa hōkoku = 1960 population census of Japan( Book )

in Japanese and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.59 for Nihon tōk ... to 0.97 for Kokusei ch ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityJapan. Sōmuchō. Tōkeikyoku

controlled identityJapan. Sōrichō. Tōkeikyoku

controlled identityJapan. Sōrifu

Bureau of Statistics Office of the Prime Minister

Janan. 総理府. 統計局

Japan. Bureau de la statistique générale du cabinet impérial

Japan. Bureau général de statistique

Japan. Bureau of Statistics

Japan. Département impérial de recensement

Japan. Kikakuin. Tōkeikyoku

Japan. Management and Coordination Agency. Statistics Bureau

Japan. Office of the Prime Minister. Bureau of Statistics

Japan. Sōri-fu. Tōkeikyoku.

Japan. Sōrifu. Bureau of Statistics

Japan. Sōrifu. Statistics Bureau

Japan. Sōrifu. Tīkeikyoku.

Japan. Sōrifu. Tōkeiyoku.

Japan. Sōrifu. 統計局

Japan. Sōrofu. Tōkeikyoku.

Japan. 総務庁. 統計局.

Japan. 総理付. 統計局

Japan. 総理局. 統計局

Japan. 總理府. 統計局

Japan. 総理府統計局

Japan. 統理府. 統計局

Japn. 総理府. 統計局.

Sorifu Tokeikyoku

Statistics Bureau Management and Coordination Agency

Statistics Bureau, Prime Minister's Office

ソウリフ トウケイキョク

總理府. 統計局

總理府統計局

総理府統計局人口部

総理府統計局統計部

Languages