WorldCat Identities

University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)

Overview
Works: 896 works in 1,099 publications in 1 language and 7,975 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Originator, Compiler
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)
Tennessee studies in literature( )

in English and held by 811 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No. 1 contains papers selected from the 51st annual meeting of the Tennessee Philological Association, 1956
The Economic impact of TVA by John Robert Moore( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 599 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brain damage and mental retardation; a psychological evaluation by J. L Khanna( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of Tennessee library lectures by University of Tennessee. Library( )

in English and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The people of Tennessee : a study of population trends. by John Ballenger Knox( Book )

4 editions published between 1948 and 1949 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook for preservation of local railroad service by Edwin P Patton( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Increased transportation efficiency through ridesharing : the brokerage approach by University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social work: promise and pressures by Sue W Spencer( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GP-B error modeling and analysis : annual report by James C Hung( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government and world crisis by University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)( Book )

6 editions published between 1962 and 1982 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atmospheric flow over two-dimensional bluff surface obstructions by Juergen Bitte( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

5,000 dollars! : scheme of a lottery for the benefit of East Tennessee College( Book )

3 editions published between 1810 and 1977 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Workshop for Baptists on deafness and rehabilitation : August 16-19, 1965, University of Tennessee, College of Education, Knoxville, Tennessee : [proceedings] by Workshop for Baptists on Deafness and Rehabilitation( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The black female experience in America : a learning/teaching guide by Joanna Allman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turbulent atmospheric flow over a backward-facing step by U. K Kaul( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A field study of wind over a simulated block building by Walter Frost( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Research Conference on College Dropouts( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of some effects of vertical shear on thunderstorms by James Connell( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evidence is presented for the existence of vortices and vortex pairs in thunderstorms. A preliminary parameterized model of the nonthermal generation of thunderstorm vortices derived from field observations of storms and laboratory observations of a jet in crossflow is reported, together with an explanation of how such a model might be used to guide analysis of mesoscale rawinsonde, radar, and satellite data toward an improved capability for prediction of thunderstorm motion and growth. Preliminary analyses of radar and satellite data from Atmospheric Variability Experiment IV are used with available rawinsonde data to develop a correlation between wind shears, instability, and thunderstorm motion and development. Specific studies are recommended for best development of concepts and utilization of data from Atmospheric Variability and Atmospheric Variability Severe Storms Experiments
Effects of fog droplets on wake vortex decay rate by Trevor H Moulden( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.03 for Greatest m ... to 0.75 for University ...)

Covers
Greatest moments in Tennessee Vols football history
Alternative Names

controlled identityEast Tennessee University

controlled identityUniversity of Tennessee

controlled identityUniversity of Tennessee, Knoxville

Knoxville (Tenn.). University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)

Tennessee. University

Tennessee. University (Knoxville campus)

Tennessee. University (knoxvillský kampus)

Tennessee. University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)

Tennessee. University of Tennessee (knoxvillský kampus)

Languages
English (100)