WorldCat Identities

Fenger, Henning

Overview
Works: 48 works in 178 publications in 6 languages and 1,683 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses  Biographies  Bibliographies  Fiction  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Creator
Classifications: PQ2205, 198.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henning Fenger
Kierkegaard, the myths and their origins : studies in the Kierkegaardian papers and letters by Henning Fenger( Book )

14 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 627 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Heibergs by Henning Fenger( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in English and Multiple languages and held by 493 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Brandes et la France : la formation de son esprit et ses goûts littéraires (1842-1872) by Henning Fenger( Book )

12 editions published in 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kierkegaard-myter og Kierkegaard-kilder : 9 kildekritiske studier i de Kierkegaardske papirer, breve og aktstykker by Henning Fenger( Book )

14 editions published in 1976 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den unge Brandes; miljø, venner, rejser, kriser by Henning Fenger( Book )

11 editions published in 1957 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studier i komparativ litteratur by Paul Krüger( Book )

9 editions published in 1968 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Brandes' læreår; læsning, idéer, smag, kritik, 1857-1872 by Henning Fenger( Book )

11 editions published in 1955 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Brandes og det nyere franske drama : teateranmeldelser og dramaturgiske forelæsninger 1865-1872 by Georg Brandes( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 1979 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Familjen Heiberg : Peter Andreas Heiberg, Fru Gyllembourg, Johan Ludvig Heiberg og fru Heiberg by Henning Fenger( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in Danish and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festskrift til Paul V. Rubow, 1896 9. januar 1956 : fra fagfaeller og elever( Book )

11 editions published in 1956 in 4 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festskrift til Paul V. Rubow, 1896 9. january 1956( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in Danish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tre nordemænd, og Norden by Henning Fenger( Book )

5 editions published in 1946 in Danish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europa--eller ej? by Henning Fenger( Book )

5 editions published in 1958 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voltaire et le théâtre anglais by Henning Fenger( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dagbogsblade fra en rejse i Slesvig, 19. juli-26. juli 1860 by Georg Brandes( Book )

4 editions published between 1938 and 1957 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kierkegaard-Myter og Kierkegaard-Kilder : 9 kildekritiske studier i de Kierkegaardske papirer, breve og aktstykker ; with a summary in English by Henning Fenger( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philomele; eller, Rejsen omkring mit kammer. Dagbogsblade fra Georg Brandes' romerske sygeleje januar til marts 1871 by Georg Brandes( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Brandes' læreår : læsning, ideer, smag, kritik 1857-1872 : With a summary in English by Henning Fenger( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Brandes et la France by Henning Fenger( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

René by François-René Chateaubriand( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les connaissances indispensables pour une lecture efficace : l'auteur et son époque, la création du texte, son genre
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.38 for The Heiber ... to 0.98 for Voltaire e ...)

Alternative Names
Fenger, Henning Johannes Hauch 1921-1985

Henning Fenger born:1921-09-08 ied:1985 Fenger, Henning, 1921-1985; Fenger, Henning 1921-....

Languages