WorldCat Identities

Kreps, Juanita M. (Juanita Morris) 1921-2010

Overview
Works: 78 works in 239 publications in 1 language and 7,001 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Speaker, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Juanita M Kreps
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Juanita M Kreps
Women and the American economy : a look to the 1980s by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 943 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At head of title: The American Assembly, Columbia University. Background papers for the American Assembly which met in the fall of 1975 at Arden House, Harriman, N.Y. Includes index
Sex in the marketplace; American women at work by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

20 editions published between 1971 and 1978 in English and held by 883 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment, income, and retirement problems of the aged by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

24 editions published between 1963 and 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 765 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex, age, and work : the changing composition of the labor force by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 750 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lifetime allocation of work and income; essays in the economics of aging by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

15 editions published between 1971 and 1975 in English and held by 741 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our natural resources, their development and use by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 428 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aid, trade, and tariffs by Clifton H Kreps( Book )

5 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 414 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of economics by C. E Ferguson( Book )

22 editions published between 1962 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 410 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary labor economics: issues, analysis, and policies by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

15 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics of a stationary population : implications for older Americans( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technology, manpower, and retirement policy by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

3 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary labor economics and labor relations : issues, analysis, and policies by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S. 469-477: Glossary
Lifetime allocation of work and leisure by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automation and employment by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taxation, spending, and the national debt by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automation and the older worker : an annotated bibliography prepared for the Committee on Employment and Retirement of the National Council on the Aging by Juanita M Kreps( Book )

6 editions published between 1963 and 2015 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The training and placement of older workers: an evaluation of four community projects by University of Wisconsin( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1976 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulation and deregulation by P Forsyth( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. ocean policy in the 1970s : status and issues by United States( Book )

5 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security in the coming decade : questions for a mature system by Juanita M Kreps( )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.31 for Women and ... to 1.00 for Rebecca Ca ...)

Alternative Names
Juanita Kreps Amerikaans econome (1921-2010)

Juanita Kreps politica e economista statunitense

Juanita Kreps politica ed economista statunitense

Juanita M. Kreps amerikansk ekonom

Juanita M. Kreps amerikansk økonom

Juanita M. Kreps US-amerikanische Ökonomin und Politikerin

Kreps, Juanita.

Kreps, Juanita 1921-2010

Kreps, Juanita M.

Kreps, Juanita Morris

Kreps, Juanita Morris 1921-2010

Morris, Juanita 1921-2010

Morris-Kreps, Juanita 1921-2010

Крепс, Хуанита

Խուանիտա Կրեպս

חואניטה מוריס קרפס

ジュアニータ・M・クレップス

华尼塔·M·克雷普斯

Languages
English (177)