WorldCat Identities

Graziano, Luigi 1939-

Overview
Works: 57 works in 183 publications in 3 languages and 3,024 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Luigi Graziano
The Development of political science : a comparative survey by David Easton( )

26 editions published between 1990 and 2005 in English and Spanish and held by 1,800 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The study of the development of political science represents a growing field. The Development of Political Science is the first comprehensive discussion of the subject in a comparative international perspective. The book begins with a discussion of the historiography of the discipline in the United States, the country which has been at the forefront of the field, and goes on to examine Western Europe as a focus for discussion, with studies of other areas such as China and Africa. The international approach taken here emphasizes the contributors' vision of political science as a growing transnational body of knowledge. In presenting their critical analysis of the state of the field, the contributors aim to further the study of the development of the discipline in the countries of discussion. The resulting study is one which will be of interest not only to political scientists, but to all those concerned with the development of the social sciences
Territorial politics in industrial nations by Sidney G Tarrow( Book )

10 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 386 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lobbying, pluralism, and democracy by Luigi Graziano( Book )

9 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clientelismo e sistema politico : il caso dell'Italia by Luigi Graziano( Book )

14 editions published between 1973 and 1984 in Italian and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La politica estera italiana nel dopoguerra by Luigi Graziano( Book )

10 editions published in 1968 in Italian and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Crisi italiana( Book )

15 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La scienza politica in Italia : bilancio e prospettive : atti del Convegno "La scienza politica in Italia, bilancio e prospettive", Milano, maggio 1984 by Convegno "La scienza politica in Italia: bilancio e prospettive"( Book )

21 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clientelismo e mutamento politico( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A conceptual framework for the study of clientelism by Luigi Graziano( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Crisi italiana( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in Italian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lobbying, pluralismo, democrazia by Luigi Graziano( Book )

3 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Italian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fra scienza e professione : saggi sullo sviluppo della scienza politica : atti del Convegno Analisi comparata dello sviluppo della scienza politica, Cortona, 21-26 settembre 1987 by David Easton( Book )

7 editions published in 1991 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le lobbies by Luigi Graziano( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centro e periferia nelle nazioni industriali : saggi di politica comparata( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lobbying, pluralismo, democrazia by Luigi Graziano( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil society, political society, democracy( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La crisi italiana( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le regioni e l'Europa by Luigi Graziano( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sistema politico e istituzioni( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduzione alla scienza politica : la scienza empirica della politica : metodi, concetti, problemi by Luigi Graziano( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1982 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.14 for The Develo ... to 0.98 for Introduzio ...)

The Development of political science : a comparative survey
Covers
Lobbying, pluralism, and democracy
Alternative Names
Graziano, Gigi 1939-

Luigi Graziano born 1939; VIAF 110221438

Languages
Italian (82)

English (47)

Spanish (1)