WorldCat Identities

Fiji

Overview
Works: 1,966 works in 2,399 publications in 1 language and 6,626 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Surveys  Records and correspondence  Sources 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: K4093, 348.9611025
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fiji
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Fiji
Environmental cooperation, GLOBE Program : agreement between the United States of America and Fiji signed at Suva January 28, 1997, with appendices by Fiji( )

4 editions published between 1997 and 2006 in English and held by 464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment : agreement between the United States of America and Fiji ; effected by exchange of notes at Suva, June 20 and November 25, 2003 by Fiji( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Fiji ; agreement signed at Suva, December 17, 2002 by Fiji( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Magistrates' courts ordinance, 1944 by Fiji( )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The colony of Fiji, 1874-1924 by Fiji( Book )

16 editions published between 1924 and 1929 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A handbook about the colony and its resources after 50 years of British rule
Air transport services : agreement between the United States of America and Fiji, signed at Suva October 1, 1979 by Fiji( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The colony of Fiji, 1874-1931 by Fiji( Book )

7 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Fiji( Book )

16 editions published between 1896 and 1976 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fiji royal gazette by Fiji( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes various supplements, including: Local government subsidiary legislation
Report on the census of the population, 1966 by Fiji( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the census of the population, 1956 by Fiji( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.44 for Environmen ... to 0.95 for Credit for ...)

Alternative Names
Bidji

Cộng hòa Quần đảo Fiji

Dēmokratia tōn Nēsiōn Phitzi

Fėdžė Salū Respoblėka

Fėdžis

Feejee

Feejee Islands

Fei-chi

Fei-chi chʻün tao

Fei-chi kuo

Feiji

Ficgiege

Fichi

Fici

Fici adaları

Ficiyuäns

Fìdi

Fidj·i

Fidji

Fidji (Islas)

Fídjieyjar

Fidschi

Fidsí

Fidxi

Fidyïi

Fidzhi

Fidz︠h︡y

Fidži

Fidźi Dwip-samuh Ganaradźja

Fidži Salu Republika

Fidži Vabariik

Fidžijská republika

Fidžio Salų Respublika

Fidžis

Fidžisaarten tasavalta

Fidzji

Fidzjy

Fidzsi-szigetek

Figgi

Fiġi

Fiĝioj

Fiiji

Fííjii

Fiji

Fiji Adaları Cumhuriyeti

Fiji, Ilhas

Fiji islands

Fiji (Islas)

Fiji Orollar Respublikasi

Fijī Ripablik

Fiji uharteetako Errepublika

Fijian Republic

Fijieyjar

Fijii

Fisi

Fiti

Fixhi

Fixi

Fiyi

Fiži

Gweriniaeth Ynysoedd Fiji

IFiji

Iles Fidji

Ilhas Fiji

Insulae Fisienses

Insulae Vitienses

Islas Fiyi

Islles Fixi

Iye Fig'i

Jamhuri ya Visiwa vya Fiji

Ködörösêse tî mbênî Fidyïi Zûa

lo gugdefuju

Lýðveldið Fídjieyjar

Matanitu ko Viti

Matanitu Tu-Vaka-i-koya ko Viti

Phitzi

Phiyi

Phiyi Wat'akuna Republika

Pidyi

Pʻiji

Pobblaght Ellanyn Fiji

Poblacht Oileán Fhidsí

Republic of Fiji

Republic of Fiji Islands

Republic of the Fiji Islands

Republica dagiti Isla ti Fiji

República das Ilhas Fiji

República das Illas Fidxi

Republica d'as Islas Fichi

República de Fidji

República de Fiji

República de las Islas Fiyi

República de les Islles Fixi

Republica Insulelor Fiji

Republiek Fiji-eilanden

Republik bu iil yu Fiiji

Republik Fidschi-Inseln

Republik Kepulauan Fiji

Republika e Ishujve Fixhi

Republika Fidzhi

Republika Fidži ostrva

Republika Fidžijski otoki

Republika Fidžijskoga Otočja

Republika Fidžijských ostrovov

Republika Fidžiski Ostrovi

Republika ng Kapuluan ng Pidyi

Republika ng mga Pulo ng Pidyi

Republika Wysp Fidżi

Republika Wyspůw Fidżi

Republiken Fijiöarna

Republikken Fijiøyane

Republikken Fijiøyene

République des Fidji

République des îles Fidji

Res Publica Insularum Vitiensium

Respublika Fidz︠h︡i

Respublika Ostrovov Fidzhi

Tlācatlahtohcāyōtl in Tlālhuāctli Fiyi

Viti

Witi

Δημοκρατία των Νησιών Φίτζι

Φίτζι

Пуҗи Арлин Орн

Република Фиджи

Република Фиџи Острва

Република Фиџиски Острови

Республика Островов Фиджи

Республіка Фіджі

Фиджи

Фидьи

Фижи

Фиџи

Фиҷи

Фіджы

Фіджі

Ֆիջի

פיג׳י

פיג'י

פידזשי

فجي

فجی

فىجى

فيجي

فيچى

فیجی

ފިޖީ

फिजी

ফিজি

ਫ਼ਿਜੀ

ફિજી

ଫିଜି

பிஜி

ఫిజీ

ಫಿಜಿ

ഫിജി

ෆීජි

ประเทศฟีจี

ཧྥི་ཇི།

ဖီဂျီနိုင်ငံ

ფიჯი

피지

ፊጂ

フィジー

斐濟

Languages
English (168)