WorldCat Identities

Overberger, C. G. (Charles Gilbert) 1920-1997

Overview
Works: 200 works in 410 publications in 2 languages and 6,123 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Editor, Author, Collector, htt, Contributor, Honoree, Other
Classifications: QD471, 547.28
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about C. G Overberger
 
Most widely held works by C. G Overberger
Macromolecular syntheses( )

in English and held by 536 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der hochpolymeren-forschung : advances in polymer science by John Ferry( )

17 editions published between 1958 and 1961 in English and German and held by 536 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organic compounds with nitrogen-nitrogen bonds by C. G Overberger( Book )

14 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 499 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung [6] by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

5 editions published in 1969 in English and German and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung. by J. D Ferry( )

6 editions published between 1961 and 1964 in English and German and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung [4] by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

8 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Symposium on Macromolecules : invited lectures presented at the International Symposium on Macromolecules held under the auspices of the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry by International Symposium on Macromolecules( Book )

22 editions published between 1973 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organized structures in polymer solutions and gels : [papers] by IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

13 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymer catalysts and affinants--polymers in chromatography : proceedings of the 18th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, 10-13 July 1978 [and] sixth discussion conference, 17-21 July 1978, Prague, Czechoslovakia by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

9 editions published between 1970 and 1980 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microcalorimetry of macromolecules : proceedings of the 20th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, 16-19 July 1979, Prague, Czechoslovakia by B Sedláček( Book )

9 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical polymers, chemical problems : proceedings of the 17th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, Prague, Czechoslovakia, 15-18 August 1977 by IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transformations of functional groups on polymers : [papers] by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung [7] by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

5 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Symposium on Macromolecules, Helsinki, 1972 by International Symposium on Macromolecules( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymers and polymerization; a collection of papers dedicated to Herman Mark on the occasion of his 75th birthday, May 3, 1970( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

5 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymerization processes by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymerization reactions by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymer Characteristics by Akihiro Abe( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A. Grosberg, S. Nechaev Polymer Topology H.-W. Kammer, J. Kressler, C. Kummerloewe Phase Behavior of Polymer Blends - Effects of Thermodynamics and Rheology B. Hammouda Sans from Homogeneous Polymer Mixtures: A Unified Overview E.T. Kang, K.G. Neoh, K.L. Tan X-Ray Photoelectron Spectroscopic Studies of Electroactive Polymers
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.44 for Organic co ... to 0.94 for Charles G. ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Charles G. Overberger Amerikaans scheikundige (1920-1997)

Charles G. Overberger chimiste américain

Charles G. Overberger químic estatunidenc

Charles G. Overberger químico estadounidense

Charles G. Overberger químicu estauxunidense (1920–1997)

Overberger, Č. Dž 1920-1997

Overberger, C. G.

Overberger, C. G. (Charles Gilbert), 1920-

Overberger, Charles G. 1920-1997

Overberger, Charles Gilbert

Overberger, Charles Gilbert 1920-

Overberger, Charles Gilbert 1920-1997

Overgerger, Charles Gilbert 1920-1997

奥弗贝格, C. G.

查尔斯·奥弗伯格

Languages
English (150)

German (6)