WorldCat Identities

United States Congress House Committee on Rules

Overview
Works: 22,449 works in 37,456 publications in 1 language and 1,054,735 library holdings
Genres: Rules  Periodicals  History  Legislative hearings 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Rules adopted by the committees of the House of Representatives by United States( )

in English and held by 737 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing for the consideration of H.R. 3660, The Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act of 2000 : report (to accompany H. Res. 457) by United States( )

4 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 619 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing for consideration of motions to suspend the rules : report (to accompany H. Res. 766) by United States( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 583 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.33 for The House ... to 0.67 for The Commit ...)

Associated Subjects
Abortion--Law and legislation Accident investigation Armed Forces--Military construction operations--Law and legislation Bay Area Regional Water Recycling Program Bills, Legislative Cannon, Joseph Gurney, Committees Depositions Dilatation and extraction abortion--Law and legislation Exemplary damages Expenditures, Public Food law and legislation Government spending policy Health insurance--Taxation--Law and legislation Income tax deductions for medical expenses Income tax--Law and legislation Legislation Medical savings accounts--Law and legislation Medicare--Law and legislation Mine accidents Older people--Medical care--Law and legislation Parliamentary practice Peace Corps (U.S.) Pharmaceutical services insurance Pharmaceutical services insurance--Law and legislation Political parties Politics and government Small Business Technology Transfer Program (U.S.) United States United States.--Coast Guard United States.--Congress.--House United States.--Congress.--House.--Committee on Rules United States.--Congress.--Senate.--Committee on the District of Columbia United States.--Department of Defense United States.--Department of Education United States.--Department of Energy United States.--Department of Health and Human Services United States.--Department of Labor United States.--Department of Veterans Affairs United States.--National Labor Relations Board United States.--Small Business Administration.--Small Business Innovation Research Program Utah--Huntington Waste in government spending--Prevention
Alternative Names
United States. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders of the House of Representatives

United States. Congress. House. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders

United States. Congress. House. Rules Committee

Languages
English (149)