WorldCat Identities

Barke, Michael

Overview
Works: 35 works in 104 publications in 1 language and 853 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Bibliography  Bibliographies  Maps  History  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Barke
The Third World : diversity, change and interdependence by Michael Barke( Book )

34 editions published between 1984 and 1997 in English and Undetermined and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourism in Spain : critical issues( Book )

12 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in English and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport and trade by Michael Barke( Book )

11 editions published between 1986 and 1995 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meadowell : the biography of an 'estate with problems' by Michael Barke( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Telecommunications and urban space : a selected bibliography by John R Gold( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Case studies of the Third World( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1995 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical atlas of Newcastle upon Tyne( )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land and society : essays on Andalucia( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communications media and the future of cities : a selected bibliography by John R Gold( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Northumbrian miscellany : historical essays in memory of Constance M. Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development of Torremolinos as an international resort : past, present and future by Michael Barke( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newcastle upon Tyne by Michael Barke( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some processes and patterns of urban change : the case of Falkirk, 1800-1961 by Michael Barke( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The middle-class journey to work in Newcastle upon Tyne, 1850-1913 by Michael Barke( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spatial patterns of levels of living : Spain 1970-1989 by Michael Barke( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morphogenesis, fringe-belts and urban size : an exploratory essay by Michael Barke( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspect of the changing residential structure of Falkirk, Central Scotland, 1851-1931 by Michael Barke( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pre-civil registration population of Newcastle upon Tyne : estimating vital events by Michael Barke( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Workplace representation and domestic bargaining on the railway service : a case study by Michael Barke( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A new rural development initiative in Spain : the European community's plan LEADER by Michael Barke( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.48 for Workplace ... to 0.97 for Morphogene ...)

The Third World : diversity, change and interdependence
Covers
Alternative Names
Barke, M.

Languages
English (88)