WorldCat Identities

Muñoz, Vladimiro 1920-2004

Overview
Works: 42 works in 92 publications in 3 languages and 271 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  History  Personal correspondence  Dictionaries  Controversial literature  Handbooks and manuals  Drama  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Author of introduction, Compiler
Classifications: PQ6603.A75, 868.99
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vladimiro Muñoz
Barrett en Montevideo by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antología ácrata española by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El pensamiento vivo de Barrett by Rafael Barrett( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Spanish and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Li Pei Kan and Chinese anarchism by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondencia selecta de Joseph Ishill by Joseph Ishill( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La paz mundial y las condiciones de su realización by Max Nettlau( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1972 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anarchists, a biographical encyclopedia by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Max Nettlau, historian of anarchism by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribución a la historia del anarquismo español : correspondencia selecta de Federico Urales by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

4 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le socialisme en Espagne by Ricardo Mella( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barrett en Uruguay by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sembrando ideas by Rafael Barrett( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ascendencia y trascendencia del sindicalismo by Anselmo Lorenzo( Book )

4 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breve historia del movimiento anarquista en Estados Unidos de América del Norte by Alberto Martin( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Esclavitud en Massachusetts by Henry David Thoreau( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thoreau : el quijote de Walden by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual de cerámica by Edgar Zapata( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anarchists : a biographical encyclopedia : (series 1) by Vladimiro Muñoz( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coelho Netto y Agustín Barrios ; Ensayos filológicos by Viriato Díaz-Pérez( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antología ácrata española( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.67 for Contribuci ... to 0.94 for Manual de ...)

Alternative Names
Muñoz, V.

Muñoz, V. 1920-

Muñoz, V. (Vladimiro), 1920-

Muñoz, V. (Vladimiro), 1920-2004

Muñoz, Vladimir 1920-

Muñoz, Vladimir 1920-2004

Muñoz, Vladimiro

Muñoz, Vladimiro 1920-2004

Vladimiro Muñoz birth/death: 1920- LCAuth[n80060739] VIAF[6231222]

Languages
Spanish (47)

English (10)

French (3)