WorldCat Identities

Central Railroad of New Jersey

Overview
Works: 537 works in 619 publications in 1 language and 2,243 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  History  Trials, litigation, etc  Periodicals  Specifications 
Classifications: F153, 917.49
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Central Railroad of New Jersey
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Central Railroad of New Jersey
In Dow vs. Railroad. Extracts from arguments of pl'ffs counsel in New Jersey case: [Hill & al., ex'rs of Vail, vs. Central R.R. co. of New Jersey & als by Barker Gummere( )

2 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Along the shore and in the foothills by Central Railroad of New Jersey( )

3 editions published between 1910 and 1912 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jersey central collateral trust deed $45,000,000 : Reading company to the Pennsylvania company for insurances on lives and granting annuities, trustee : dated April 1, 1901 by Central Railroad of New Jersey( )

4 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William B. Dinsmore, complainant, and the Central Railroad Company of New Jersey and the Philadelphia and Reading Railroad, Defendants : In equity by William B Dinsmore( )

2 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorial of John Owen Sterns : late superintendent of the Central Railroad of New-Jersey. Died November 1st, 1862( Book )

1 edition published in 1862 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travelers and tourists guide by Central Railroad of New Jersey( Book )

4 editions published between 1880 and 1881 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reading-Jersey Central Magazine( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles Goodyear and the New-England Car Spring Company, vs. The Central Rail-Road of New-Jersey. in chancery by Charles Goodyear( Book )

2 editions published between 1853 and 1857 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seashore & mountains. Published with a view of interesting those in search of an attractive and healthful place to spend the season or vacation period by Central Railroad of New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles of agreement between the North Pennsylvania R.R. Co., the Delaware and Bound Brook R.R. Co., and the Central R.R. Co. of New Jersey : dated March 30th, 1876 by North Pennsylvania Railroad Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the New Jersey foot-hills. A brief summary of the section of New Jersey where one finds health and pleasure in out door life by Central Railroad of New Jersey( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical highlights : Jersey Central Lines by Central Railroad of New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Specifications for a double screw steel ferry boat : for the Central Railroad of New Jersey by Harlan & Hollingsworth Co( Book )

2 editions published between 1904 and 1905 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Along the shore and in the foothills. Vacation resorts of the famous coast region and the picturesque countryside of New Jersey by Central Railroad of New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.34 for Specificat ... to 0.79 for William B. ...)

Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityBay Shore Connecting Railroad Company

controlled identityConRail

controlled identityNew Jersey Southern Railroad

controlled identityNewark and New York Railroad Company

controlled identitySomerville & Easton Railroad Company

Central Railroad Company of New Jersey

CNJ

Jersey Central Railroad

New Jersey Central Railroad

セントラル・レールロード・オブ・ニュージャージー

新泽西中央铁路

紐澤西中央鐵路

Languages
English (78)