WorldCat Identities

National Planning Association Center for Economic Projections

Overview
Works: 111 works in 183 publications in 1 language and 1,569 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Bibliography 
Classifications: HC101, 912.1330973092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Planning Association
 
Most widely held works by National Planning Association
Basic maps of the U.S. economy, 1967-1990 : population, employment, income by National Planning Association( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National economic projections series by National Planning Association( )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional economic projections series by National Planning Association( )

in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and demographic projections for two hundred and twenty-four metropolitan areas by National Planning Association( Book )

in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projection highlights( )

in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary, economic base study, Chesapeake Bay drainage basins by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The use of regional information in business and government planning decisions: results of a questionnaire survey by National Planning Association( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State economic and demographic projections to 1975 and 1980 by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and demographic projections for eighty-two metropolitan areas by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critical geographic dimensions of employment and economic development by National Planning Association( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan area growth patterns for the coming decade by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State projections to 1975: a quantitative analysis of economic and demographic changes by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economics of fifteen metropolitan areas : historical and projected employment output, population, and personal income, 1950, 1957, 1960, 1962, and 1975. by National Planning Association( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and demographic projections for states and metropolitan areas by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National economic projections to 1977/78 by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interindustry studies and model development; a report in a series on the New York State Central Economic and Demographic Study by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projections of gross output by industry by National Planning Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The use of economic projections in long-range business planning : results of a questionnaire survey by National Planning Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An approach to long-range economic forecasting: NPA methodology by Ahmad Al-Samarrie( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informational requirements for planning and projections : a syllabus of background materials, second Technical Workshop June 23-24, 1966 by National Planning Association( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.46 for Basic maps ... to 0.85 for An evaluat ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Planning Association. Center for Economic Studies

Center for Economic Projections (Washington, D.C.)

National Planning Association Center for Economic Projections

Languages
English (54)