WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries

Overview
Works: 1,885 works in 2,744 publications in 1 language and 7,639 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Field guides  Catalogs 
Roles: Other, Publisher, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Agriculture : the journal of the Ministry of Agriculture by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edible and poisonous fungi by Great Britain( Book )

24 editions published between 1926 and 1950 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British breeds of live stock by Great Britain( Book )

19 editions published between 1910 and 1984 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of the Ministry of Agriculture( )

in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sea fisheries statistical tables by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing leaflet by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural statistics, England and Wales by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National farm survey of England and Wales (1941-1943) A summary report by Great Britain( Book )

4 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural research and the farmer. A record of recent achievements by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mites associated with stored food products by A. M Hughes( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research and the land : an account of recent progress in agricultural and horticultural science by Great Britain( Book )

8 editions published between 1926 and 1927 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the decline in the agricultural population of Great Britain, 1881-1906 by Great Britain( )

2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The agricultural output and the food supplies of Great Britain by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land settlement in England & Wales by Great Britain( Book )

5 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manures and fertilizers; a survey by Great Britain( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural statistics, United Kingdom by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American agriculture; its background and its lessons by Alec N Duckham( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diseases and pests on horticultural planting material; a guide to their recognition by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.55 for Manures an ... to 0.93 for Marketing ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGreat Britain. Board of Agriculture and Fisheries

controlled identityGreat Britain. Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food

Great Britain Agriculture and Fisheries, Ministry of

Great Britain. Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries.

Great Britain Ministry of Agriculture Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries

Ministry of Agriculture & Fisheries.

Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries

Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries Great Britain

Ministry of Agriculture Great Britain, Ministry of Agriculture and Fisheries

Languages
English (165)