WorldCat Identities

Alabama State Planning and Industrial Development Board

Overview
Works: 279 works in 302 publications in 1 language and 571 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Classifications: TD224.A2, 330.9761
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alabama
Comprehensive planning for water and related land resources in Alabama; annotated catalog of research on water and related land resources in Alabama by James C Warman( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning manual for Alabama communities, counties, and regions by Alabama( Book )

3 editions published between 1968 and 1977 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water planning and management for Alabama by Alabama( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Alabama( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fingertip information on Alabama by Alabama( Book )

2 editions published between 1959 and 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agriculture, forestry, and conservation in the Appalachia and non-Appalachia parts of Alabama : appendix A to Report for development of water resources in non-Appalachia Alabama by J. Homer Blackstone( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Geology of non-Appalachia Alabama : appendix G to Report for development of water resources in non-Appalachia Alabama( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land development plan, land uses, community facilities, major thoroughfares, Albertville-Boaz, Alabama by Alabama( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fingertip information on Alabama( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alabama's economic progress during the administration of Governor George C. Wallace, 1963-1966 by Alabama( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use survey & neighborhood analyses, Boaz, Alabama by Alabama( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive plan of Auburn, Alabama by Eric Hill Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Triana, Alabama : population and economy ; land use analysis ; land development and sketch thoroughfare plan ; community facilities plan ; neighborhood analysis by Alabama( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The industrial potential of Clarke County, Alabama by Clarke County (Ala.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alabama Counties gaining and losing population between 1950 and 1960 Census by Alabama( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The industrial potential of Dale County, Alabama by Dale County (Ala.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use survey and neighborhood analyses : Albertville, Alabama : community development plan, parts 1 & 2( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use survey and analysis for the Town of Slocomb, Alabama by Alabama( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of existing land uses by the study of Slocomb's Planning Area and a comparison of this area to the area outside the corporate limits
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.37 for Alabama's ... to 1.00 for Report for ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAlabama Development Office

controlled identityAlabama State Planning Board

Alabama. Planning and Industrial Development Board, State

Languages
English (32)