WorldCat Identities

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)

Overview
Works: 1,214 works in 1,853 publications in 6 languages and 13,716 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Periodicals  Dictionaries  History  Sources  Bibliography 
Roles: Editor, Other, Publisher, Responsible party, Publishing director
Classifications: M3, 780.81
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
Experimental behavioral ecology and sociobiology : in memoriam Karl von Frisch, 1886-1982 by Allemagne) Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Mayence( Book )

7 editions published in 1985 in English and German and held by 452 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musikalische Werke by Georg Philipp Telemann( )

5 editions published between 1994 and 2007 in German and Latin and held by 362 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zeitschrift für slavische Philologie( )

in German and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Species conservation : a population-biological approach( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franz Kafka Symposium 1983 by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)( Book )

6 editions published in 1985 in German and Undetermined and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Altfranzösisches Wörterbuch : Adolf Toblers nachgelassene Materialien by Adolf Tobler( Book )

10 editions published between 1951 and 1955 in German and French and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Use of aquatic invertebrates as tools for monitoring of environmental hazards : symposium 2./3. November 1993( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in English and German and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sammelbuch griechischer Urkunden aus Ägypten, herausgegeben im Auftrage der Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft in Strassburg by Friedrich Preisigke( Book )

23 editions published between 1915 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of documentary papyri, ostraca, inscriptions, mummy tablets and related texts published in journals or unindexed catalogues
Oberitalienische Figuralpassionen des 16. Jahrhunderts by Arnold Schmitz( )

1 edition published in 1955 in Latin and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

enthält: Passio D.n.J.Chr. sec. Matthaeum / Maistre Jan (Nasco) ; Passio D.n.J.Chr. sec. Joannem /Cyprian de Rore ; Passio Die Veneris / Jachet von Mantua ; Passio in die Parasceves / Giovanni Matteo Asola
Corpus der minoischen und mykenischen Siegel by Friedrich Matz( Book )

in German and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oskar Loerke : Marbacher Kolloquium, 1984 by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gesammelte Werke in acht Bänden by Wilhelm Lehmann( Book )

in German and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sämtliche Werke by Walter Hasenclever( Book )

8 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pfälzisches Wörterbuch by Ernst Christmann( Book )

in German and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Musikgeschichte Osteuropas( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in German and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luther und die politische Welt : wissenschaftliches Symposion in Worms vom 27. bis 29. Oktober 1983( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urkundenregesten zur Tätigkeit des deutschen Königs- und Hofgerichts bis 1451( Book )

16 editions published between 1986 and 2014 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hrabanus Maurus : Lehrer, Abt und Bischof by Rabanus Maurus( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in German and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zeitgenosse vieler Zeiten : zweites Marbacher Loerke-Kolloquium, 1987 by Marbacher Loerke-Kolloquium( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in German and Undetermined and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population ecology : symposium Mainz, May 1978( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.54 for Experiment ... to 0.94 for Jahrbuch / ...)

Corpus der minoischen und mykenischen Siegel
Alternative Names
Academia scientiarum et literarum Mayence, Allemagne

Academia scientiarum et literarum Moguntina

Academy of Science and Literature (Alemanya)

Academy of Science and Literature (Germany)

Academy of Sciences and Literature in Mainz

Academy of Sciences and Literature Mainz

AdW Mainz

Akademie der Wissenschaften Mayence, Allemagne

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur in Mainz

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Magncia)

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur, Mainz.

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Mainz, Alemanya)

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur zu Mainz.

Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur Mainz

Mainz. Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur

Languages
Covers