WorldCat Identities

Morales Saravia, José 1954-

Overview
Works: 51 works in 191 publications in 3 languages and 1,711 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Interviews  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: PQ8353, 860.998
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by José Morales Saravia
Roberto Arlt : una modernidad argentina( Book )

15 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura peruana hoy : crisis y creación( Book )

11 editions published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Homenaje a Alejandro Losada by José Morales Saravia( Book )

18 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in Spanish and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura chilena hoy : la difícil transición( Book )

14 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and German and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das literarische Werk von Mario Vargas Llosa : Akten des Colloquiums im Ibero-Amerikanischen Institut Berlin 5. - 7. November 1998 by Colloquium im Ibero-Amerikanischen Institut Berlin( Book )

8 editions published in 2000 in German and English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boom y postboom desde el nuevo siglo : impacto y recepción by Asociación alemana de Hispanistas( Book )

8 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in Spanish and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Garcilaso de la Vega : Werk und Nachwirkung : Akten des Colloquiums im Ibero-Amerikanischen Institut in Berlin, 18.-20. Oktober 2001( Book )

6 editions published in 2004 in German and Spanish and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

José Carlos Mariátegui : Gedenktagung zum 100. Geburtstag im Ibero-Amerikanischen Institut Preussischer Kulturbesitz am 10. November 1994 in Berlin( Book )

9 editions published in 1997 in German and Spanish and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exilio y desexilios de la comicidad : estudios sobre la novelística de Mario Vargas Llosa by José Morales Saravia( Book )

6 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die schwierige Modernität Lateinamerikas : Beiträge der Berliner Gruppe zur Sozialgeschichte lateinamerikanischer Literatur( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in German and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El discurso argentinista en los años treinta : Scalabrini Ortiz, Martinez Estrada, Mallea by José Morales Saravia( Book )

13 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La luna escarlata : Berlin Weddingplatz by José Morales Saravia( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novela y cuento del siglo XX en el Perú by Rita Gnutzmann( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die schwierige Modernität Lateinamerikas : Beiträge der Berliner Gruppe zur Sozialgeschichte lateinamerikanischer Literatur( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La novísima novela peruana by Britt Diegner( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oceánidas by José Morales Saravia( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orfandades y metamorfosis : destituciones y constituciones del sujeto by José Morales Saravia( Book )

4 editions published in 2016 in Spanish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El presente libro es un estudio sobre poesía hispanoamericana y ofrece algunas propuestas de interpretación sobre su procesos histórico; no obstante es un libro sobre un número bastante reducido de autores y obras de dicha historia en el siglo XX
Un Baudelaire hispánico : caminos receptivos de la modernidad literaria( Book )

4 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La novísima novela peruana (1990-2005) : [entrevistas] by Britt Diegner( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Se reúne entrevistas que dan cuenta de la eclosión acontecida en el desarrollo de la narrativa peruana a partir de los años noventa, con énfasis en el género de novela
La ciudad expresiva : crítica de la razón enfática by José Morales-Saravia( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.70 for Homenaje a ... to 0.95 for Die schwie ...)

Roberto Arlt : una modernidad argentina
Covers
Literatura chilena hoy : la difícil transición
Alternative Names
José Morales-Saravia born 1954; VIAF 46799215

Morales Saravia, José

Morales-Saravia, José 1954-

Morales Saravia, José Antonio 1954-

Morales Sarvia, José Antonio, 1954-

Saravia José Morales-

Saravia, José Morales 1954-

Languages
Spanish (113)

German (29)

English (1)