WorldCat Identities

Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company

Overview
Works: 198 works in 280 publications in 1 language and 1,856 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Maps  History  Trials, litigation, etc 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company
Report on the question of bridging the Missouri River by Thomas Doane( )

2 editions published in 1868 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Views and descriptions of Burlington & Missouri river railroad lands with important information concerning where and how to select and purchase farms in Iowa and Nebraska, on ten years' credit by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( )

12 editions published between 1872 and 1975 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great opportunities for farmers, business men and investors in Nebraska, northwestern Kansas and eastern Colorado by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

5 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nebraska ; B. & M. Railroad lands by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iowa and Nebraska railroad lands for sale on ten years' credit by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

3 editions published between 1871 and 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nebraska B. & M. railroad lands. The old B & M railroad ahead; 1,000,000 acres of the best lands for sale in North Platte and South Platte, Nebraska by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great North Platte region of B. & M. Railroad lands : best government lands still open for settlement : large and fine crops, good settlers, cheap lands, long credit and low interest by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1878 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Old B. & M. railroad ahead : keep in the right latitude : 750,000 acres of the best lands for sale, southern Iowa and southeastern Nebraska( Book )

4 editions published in 1878 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to go west : a guide to southern Iowa, Nebraska, Kansas, California, and the whole great west( Book )

1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Views and descriptions of Burlington & Missouri River Railroad lands, with important information by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great South Platte region of B. & M. Railroad lands : the old B & M Railroad ahead : 400,000 acres of the best lands for sale in southern Iowa and southeastern Nebraska by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Best land, best climate, best terms in the West. 1,500,000 acres for sale in Nebraska by the Burlington and Missouri Railroad Company by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

2 editions published between 1879 and 1975 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nebraska B. & M. Railroad lands : the old B & M Railroad ahead : 800,000 acres of the best lands for sale in North Platte and South Platte Nebraska by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The South Platte country and the advantages it offers to home-seekers in the new West by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Broken Bow country in central and western Nebraska, and how to get there by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

2 editions published between 1886 and 1975 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land for sale 480,000 acres in the South Platte by Burlington and Missouri River Railroad Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the state of Nebraska showing the lands of the Burlington & Missouri Riv. R.R. Co. in Nebraska by G.W. & C.B. Colton & Co( )

2 editions published between 1876 and 1877 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land grant map showing drainage, cities and towns, townships, transportation network and main railroads in heavy lines
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.13 for A "B" and ... to 0.79 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityChicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad Company

Burlington & Missouri River Railroad Company

Languages
English (109)