WorldCat Identities

Zúñiga, Francisco 1912-1998

Overview
Works: 121 works in 172 publications in 3 languages and 1,752 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  Catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogues raisonnés  Biography 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Editor, zxx, Honoree
Classifications: NB259.Z8, 730.924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francisco Zúñiga
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francisco Zúñiga
Francisco Zúñiga, sculptor : conversations and interpretations by Sheldon Reich( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 401 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zúñiga, the complete graphics, 1972-1984 by Jerry Brewster( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zúñiga by Francisco Ziga( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in Spanish and English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga by Ida Rodrguez Prampolini( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zúñiga : la abstracción sensible by Marcel Paquet( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Spanish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bobbio : un diálogo con su pensamiento desde los desafíos políticos de hoy( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zúñiga, Costa Rica : colección Daniel Yankelewitz by Luis Ferrero( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Spanish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga : catálogo razonado = catalogue raisonné( Book )

in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zúñiga : sculptures by Marcel Paquet( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in French and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte costarricense : grabados en madera de F. Zúñiga by Luis Ferrero( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga by Francisco Ziga( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga by Francisco Ziga( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Spanish and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tractatus de Trinitate in primam partem S. Thomae by Francisco Ziga( Book )

1 edition published in 1623 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discurso pronunciado el 16 de setiembre de 1859 en la Alameda de Esta ciudad, por el sr. Consejero de Gobierno del departamento lic. don Francisco Zuniga by Francisco Ziga( Book )

3 editions published in 1859 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga, Fernando Garrido( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catálogo razonado = catalogue raisonné II : pinturas al óleo, estampas y reproducciones = oil paintings, prints & reproductions 1927-1986 by Francisco Ziga( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cosecha mayor, 1944-1964; [poemas] by Alfredo Cardona Pea( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga : apuntes de viaje 1 = travel sketches 1 by Francisco Ziga( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisco Zúñiga : homenaje nacional, mayo-junio, 1994 by Francisco Ziga( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.39 for Francisco ... to 0.93 for Tractatus ...)

Alternative Names
Chavarra, Francisco Ziga 1912-1998

Chavarra Ziga, Francisco 1912-1998

Francisco Ziga Costa Rican-born Mexican painter and sculptor (1912–1998)

Francisco Ziga costa-ricanisch-mexikanischer Maler und Bildhauer

Francisco Ziga kostarykańsko-meksykański rzeźbbiarz i malarz

Ziga Chavarra, Francisco 1912-1998

זוניגה, פרנסיסקו 1912-1998

פרנסיסקו סונייגה

Languages
Spanish (46)

English (32)

French (2)