WorldCat Identities

Wood, Charles R.

Overview
Works: 35 works in 55 publications in 1 language and 1,031 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Charles R Wood
U.S. Geological Survey cooperative water-resources programs in Chester County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water quality of large discharges from mines in the anthracite region of eastern Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relation of ground-water quality to land use in the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania-- Camden, New Jersey area by Roy S Blickwedel( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ground-water resources of the Brunswick formation in Montgomery and Berks Counties, Pennsylvania by Stanley M Longwill( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology and groundwater resources of northern Berks County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Groundwater resources of the Gettysburg and Hammer Creek formations, southeastern Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary groundwater resources of Centre County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the River Master of the Delaware River : for the period December 1, 1993-November 30, 1994 by Bruce E Krejmas( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources of the Schuylkill River Basin by James E Biesecker( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the River Master of the Delaware River : for the period December 1, 1994-November 30, 1995 by William E Harkness( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary groundwater resources of Centre County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of hydrologic data collected at the North Penn area 12 Superfund Site, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania by Lisa A Senior( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Klunk (Clunk) family by Charles R Wood( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1979 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peter Klunk (Clunk) " ... is alledged to have come from Alsace- Lorraine, but if so, he or his ancestors probably came from Germany originally."--Leaf [1]. He settled in Berwick Township, York (now Adams) County, Pennsylvania. His wife Mary was born "ca. 1716 and was buried [in] Conewago, Apr.21, 1800 aged 84 years. ... [Peter] d. ca 1780, Berwick Twp, then York, Now Adams Co., Pa. ..."--leaf [1]. Descendants lived in Pennsylvania, Maryland, Ohio, Illinois, Illinois, Nebraska, Maryland, California and elsewhere
The Hadcock family by Charles R Wood( Book )

3 editions published between 1974 and 1979 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Hadcock immigrated from England to New York, and married Margaret Helmer. He died between 1790 and 1800. Descendants lived in New York, Massachusetts, South Dakota, California, Canada and elsewhere
Canadians must awaken by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published between 1945 and 1949 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geology and groundwater resources of northern Berks County, Pennsylvania by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Garvelink family by Charles R Wood( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theoretical study of hydrogen storage in alkali- and alkaline-earth graphite intercalate compounds by Charles R Wood( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Groundwater resources of the Gettysburg and Hammer Creek formations, southeastern Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.35 for Groundwate ... to 0.84 for The Klunk ...)

Alternative Names
Wood, C. R.

Wood, C. R. (Charles R.)

Languages
English (40)