WorldCat Identities

Schanfield, Moses S.

Overview
Works: 6 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 318 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Genealogy 
Roles: Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Moses S Schanfield
Immunobiology of the erythrocyte by American Red Cross Scientific Symposium( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forensic DNA applications : an interdisciplinary perspective( )

9 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forensic DNA Applications: An Interdisciplinary Perspective was developed as an outgrowth of a conference held by the International Society of Applied Biological Sciences. The topic was human genome-based applications in forensic science, anthropology, and individualized medicine. Assembling the contributions of contributors from numerous regions around the world, this volume is designed as both a textbook for forensic molecular biology students and a reference for practitioners and those in the legal system. The book begins with the history and development of
Advances in technology( Visual )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Audio Teleconference program presented September 12, 1990
Program and abstracts by Anthropologic and Medical Genetics and Mayo Clinic Lectures in Translational Medicine ISABS Conference in Forensic( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Immunoglobulin haplotype frequencies in Anabaptist population samples : Kansas and Nebraska Mennonites and Indiana Amish by Karl Martin( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

International methods of forensic DNA analysis : proceedings of the First Forensic Experts Conference, Dubai, Emirates, 94, 8-10 Jan. 1994 by Forensic Experts Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.58 for Forensic D ... to 0.97 for Program an ...)

Alternative Names
Schanfield, M.

Schanfield, M. S.

Schanfield, Moses.

Languages
English (19)