WorldCat Identities

Economic and Social Research Institute

Overview
Works: 880 works in 1,251 publications in 2 languages and 8,629 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Medical statistics  Abstracts 
Roles: isb, Other, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: HC257.I6, 330.941509
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Economic and Social Research Institute
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Economic and Social Research Institute
Quarterly economic commentary by Economic and Social Research Institute( )

in English and held by 988 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
The economic impacts of population ageing in Japan( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This book will be widely read by researchers of economics, demography, public policy, and public finance, and will also provide useful supplemental reading for graduate or upper undergraduate courses in economics, social policy, and Asian studies."--Jacket
Medium-term review by Economic and Social Research Institute( )

in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Irish economic policy : a review of major issues( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment and unemployment policy for Ireland( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Distribution of income in the Republic of Ireland : a study in social class and family cycle inequalities( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marital breakdown and family law in Ireland : a sociological study by Tony Fahey( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring report on integration ...( )

in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and health care in Ireland : knowledge, attitudes, and behaviour by Miriam M Wiley( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paper by Economic and Social Research Institute( )

in 3 languages and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The two economies of Ireland : public policy, growth and employment( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family, economy, and government in Ireland by Finola Kennedy( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Economic and social state of the nation : a series of public lectures( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Victims of recorded crime in Ireland : results of the 1996 survey by Dorothy Watson( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Economic consequences of European union : a symposium on some policy aspects( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subsidising jobs : an evaluation of the employment incentive scheme by Richard Breen( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education and the labour market : work and unemployment among recent cohorts of Irish school leavers by Richard Breen( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Male-female wage differentials : analysis and policy issues by Tim Callan( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Globalisation : the challenge for national economic regimes by John H Dunning( Book )

4 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Economics of 1992 : a symposium on sectoral issues( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.30 for Quarterly ... to 0.88 for Abstract o ...)

The economic impacts of population ageing in Japan
Covers
Women and health care in Ireland : knowledge, attitudes, and behaviour
Alternative Names

controlled identityEconomic Research Institute (Ireland)

E.S.R.I.

E.S.R.I. (Economic and Social Research Institute)

Economic & Social Research Institute.

ESRI

ESRI (Economic and Social Research Institute)

Institiúid um Thaighde Eacnamaíochta agus Sóisialta

The Economic and Social Research Institute.

اکنامک اینڈ سوشل ریسرچ انسٹیٹیوٹ

經濟及社會研究中心

Languages
English (100)

German (1)