WorldCat Identities

White, Henry Kirke 1785-1806

Overview
Works: 256 works in 918 publications in 2 languages and 5,696 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Records and correspondence  Portraits  Poetry 
Roles: Author, Composer, Librettist, Lyricist
Classifications: PR5790, 821.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Henry Kirke White
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Henry Kirke White
The remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

103 editions published between 1807 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 609 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains poetry, letters and literary criticism
The poetical works of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

59 editions published between 1803 and 2000 in English and Undetermined and held by 370 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Henry Kirke White and James Grahame by Henry Kirke White( Book )

91 editions published between 1800 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 330 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montgomery, Lamb, and Kirke White : complete in one volume by Samuel Rogers( Book )

51 editions published between 1829 and 1878 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Isaac Watts and Henry Kirke White by Isaac Watts( Book )

6 editions published between 1834 and 1881 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The complete works of Henry Kirke White ... with an account of his life by Henry Kirke White( Book )

11 editions published between 1829 and 1900 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir and poetical remains of Henry Kirke White; also Melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

11 editions published between 1844 and 2012 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The beauties of Henry Kirke White, consisting of selections from his poetry and prose by Henry Kirke White( Book )

20 editions published between 1800 and 1852 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems, letters and prose fragments of Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

9 editions published between 1907 and 1909 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clifton Grove, a sketch in verse, with other poems by Henry Kirke White( Book )

3 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Henry Kirke White : also containing his Melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

9 editions published between 1854 and 1861 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The White family by Henry Kirke White( Book )

10 editions published between 1891 and 1978 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John White removed to Southampton, L.I. from Lynn, Mass., as early as 1630. He died in 1662
The life and remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

23 editions published between 1800 and 2012 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The works of Henry Kirke White containing his life, poems, and melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

10 editions published between 1842 and 1880 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The remains of Henry Kirke White, of Nottingham, late of St. John's College, Cambridge with an account of his life by Henry Kirke White( )

3 editions published between 1811 and 1815 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montombery, Lamb, and Kirke White by Samuel Rogers( Book )

2 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Poetical works of Robert Bloomfield and Henry Kirke White : with memoirs of the authors by Robert Bloomfield( Book )

3 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works and remains of Henry Kirke White with life by Henry Kirke White( Book )

13 editions published between 1837 and 1874 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical and prose works of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

12 editions published between 1829 and 2013 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montombery, Lamb, and Kirke White. : complete in one volume( Book )

2 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.37 for Henry Kirk ... to 0.91 for The remain ...)

Alternative Names
Henry Kirke White English poet

Kirke White, Henry 1785-1806

White, Henri Kirke 1785-1806

White, Henry K. 1785-1806

White, Henry Kirk 1785-1806

White, Kirke 1785-1806

Уайт, Генри Кирк

Languages
English (601)

German (1)