WorldCat Identities

Institut de la vie

Overview
Works: 131 works in 332 publications in 5 languages and 3,484 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb
Classifications: QH505, 574.191
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Institut de la vie
 
Most widely held works by Institut de la vie
Aging, a challenge to science and society by World Health Organization( Book )

12 editions published between 1981 and 1983 in English and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theoretical physics and biology: proceedings by International Conference on Theoretical Physics and Biology( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in English and held by 335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From theoretical physics to biology = De la physique théorique a la biologie : proceedings of the fourth international conference by M Marois( Book )

18 editions published between 1971 and 1976 in English and French and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Senile dementia, outlook for the future : proceedings of the International Conference "Senile Dementia in the Course of the Next Two Decades" by International Conference "Senile Dementia in the Course of the Next Two Decades"( Book )

5 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contient : p. 167-176: Vieillissement de la population et allocation des ressources de santé publique / P. Gilliand
From theoretical physics to biology, proceedings, Versailles, June 21-26, 1971 by M Marois( Book )

11 editions published in 1973 in English and German and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards a plan of actions for mankind : problems and perspectives by M MAROIS( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in English and French and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man and computer : second international conference, Bordeaux, September 11-16, 1972 by M Marois( Book )

10 editions published in 1974 in 3 languages and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods for detection of environmental agents that produce congenital defects : proceedings of the Guadeloupe Conference by Institut de la vie( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in English and Undetermined and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man and computer; proceedings by Institut de la vie( Book )

14 editions published in 1972 in English and Multiple languages and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tests of teratogenicity in vitro : proceedings of the International Conference on Tests of Teratogenicity In Vitro, Woods Hole., Mass., 1-4 April, 1975 by James David Ebert( Book )

5 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long range mineral resources and growth( Book )

5 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Towards a plan of actions for mankind : needs and resources, methods of forecasting : proceedings of the world conference, Paris, 9-13 September 1974 by M Marois( Book )

20 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of chemotherapeutic agents for parasitic diseases : proceedings of the international conference, Versailles, 11-13 June, 1974 by Chimiothérapie Des Maladies Parasitaires (Conference)( Book )

8 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and French and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological balance and thermal modifications( Book )

5 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long range energetic resources and growth( Book )

3 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design of global systems models and their limitations( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From theoretical physics to biology: proceedings of the second International Conference on Theoretical Physics and Biology, Palais des congrès, Versailles 30 June-5 July 1969 by International Conference on Theoretical Physics and Biology( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Open research problems in the life sciences under tropical conditions : proceedings of an international conference by Institut de la vie( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents pour lh̕istoire by Institut de la vie( Book )

5 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conclusions and perspectives( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.53 for Theoretica ... to 0.83 for Documents ...)

Alternative Names
IDLV.

Institut de la vie

Institut de la vie Paris

Institut of Life.

Institute of Life

Instituto de la vida.

Life Institut.

Life institute

Languages