WorldCat Identities

North Carolina Division of Community Planning

Overview
Works: 907 works in 1,236 publications in 1 language and 2,745 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Classification 
Classifications: NA735.W52, 711.40975627
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by North Carolina
Wilmington, North Carolina, historic area, a part of the future land-use plan; [report prepared for the city of Wilmington by North Carolina( Book )

4 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic district development plan, Wilmington, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This study provides guidelines for development within the Historic Area of Wilmington. Existing problems which are exerting pressures on the Historic Area are presented and analyzed in terms of their individual influences. The many aspects of the potentials of the area are considered and a statement of overall objectives for the area is presented. These recommendations are further presented as a Development Plan for the Historic Area. The recommendations of this report are to be used as a basis for decision making by public and private interests concerned with the development of the Wilmington Historic Area. In addition to the plan the different local, state and national organizations which may be of assistance for future development of the area are briefly discussed
Legal considerations in central business district planning and development by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population of counties and minor civil divisions, 1910-1960 by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 population projections for North Carolina counties, with 1950, 1960, and 1970 population by age groups by Josef H Perry( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and economy : Concord, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

7 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Personal income statistics for North Carolina counties, 1949-1959 by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commuting patterns in North Carolina, 1960( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community map index by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Off-street parking for North Carolina cities by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community appearance study for Albemarle, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A region in transition; the general development plan for the Albemarle area by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community planning and development services to local governments by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land potential study, Beaufort County, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

3 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Proposal for a standardized land use classification system by American Institute of Planners( Book )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twenty years hence: Martin County, North Carolina; land & facilities development plan, public improvements program, capital improvements budget by Martin County (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Upper French Broad River Basin: regional development and investments related to the proposed water control system by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community appearance study, Apex, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spencer, North Carolina, CBD, 1980( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land potential study, Pamlico County, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.51 for 1980 popul ... to 0.78 for Community ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNorth Carolina. Department of Conservation and Development

controlled identityNorth Carolina. Department of Local Affairs

controlled identityNorth Carolina. Division of Community Services

North Carolina. Community Planning, Division of

North Carolina. Department of Conservation and Development. Division of Community Planning

North Carolina. Department of Local Affairs. Division of Community Planning

Languages
English (44)