WorldCat Identities

Japan Kokuseiin

Overview
Works: 113 works in 144 publications in 3 languages and 216 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Vital statistics  Census data 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA1832, 315.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Japan
Nihon Teikoku tōkei nenkan( )

in Japanese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique du mouvement de la population de l'Empire du Japon by Japan( )

in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington Kaigi sankō tōkei shiryō( )

2 editions published in 1921 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique de l'empire du Japon : 35e année by Japan( Book )

2 editions published between 1921 and 1922 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique de mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : pendant l'an IX de Taïshô--1920 by Japan( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Senzen sengo ni okeru kokufu tōkei by Japan( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique de l'empire du Japon by Japan( )

in French and Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon teikoku jinkō seitai tōkei( )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tōkei jihō( )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Teikoku jinkō dōtai tōkei by Japan( )

in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : pendant l'an VII de Taïsho--1918 by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Teikoku tōkei tekiyō : daisanjūgokai = Résumé statististique de l'empire du Japon: 35e année by Japan( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the housing survey of 1958 by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the housing survey of 1953 by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1979 [Nineteen hundred and seventy nine] national survey of family income and expenditure by Japan( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique du mouvement de la population de l'Empire du Japon pendant l'an VIII de Taïsho-1919 ( -1936) by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Establishment census of Japan by Japan( Book )

2 editions published between 1961 and 1967 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population of Japan : summary of the results of the 1955 population census of Japan by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary Report on the Unemployment Census in Japan, 1925. [With a map.] by Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rekkoku kokusei yōran( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Nihon Teik ... to 0.00 for Nihon Teik ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityJapan. Naikaku Tōkeikyoku (1898-1920)

controlled identityJapan. Tōkeikyoku

Japan. Bureau de la Statistique Générale

Japan 國勢院

Kokuseiin

コクセイイン

國勢院

Languages