WorldCat Identities

Rościszewski, Marcin

Overview
Works: 112 works in 221 publications in 4 languages and 616 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marcin Rościszewski
La Pologne by Bernard Barbier( Book )

7 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in French and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'espace géographique, le peuple, la société, l'économie de ce pays
Third World geographical problems of development : proceedings of the III Polish-Soviet Seminar, Warsaw, September 1979 by Marcin Rosciszewski( Book )

9 editions published in 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kierunki ewolucji rolnictwa w krajach Maghrebu by Marcin Rosciszewski( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in Polish and Russian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zmiany w rolnic[t]wie krajów gospodarczo słabo rozwinietych: Turcja, Syria, Egipt by Marcin Rościszewski( Book )

8 editions published in 1967 in Polish and English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'aménagement de la montagne Compte-rendu du by Colloque franco-polonais de géographie( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polish eastern border : past and present problems by Marcin Rosciszewski( Book )

6 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Współczesna geografia polityczna = Contemporary political geography( Book )

10 editions published between 1993 and 1995 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'aménagement de la montagne : compte-rendu du IIIe Colloque franco-polonais de géographie, mai 1969 by Colloque franco-polonais de géographie( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impact des mutations structurelles sur le développement territorial en Europe : actes du VIIIe Colloque franco-polonais de géographie, Szymbark, Pologne, 4-9 septembre 1989 by Colloque franco-polonais de géographie( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Różnicowanie się i nowe podziały światowej przestrzeni społeczno-gospodarczej : opracowanie zbiorowe by Barbara Ignaczak( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Polish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The State, modes of production and world political map : Seminar of the IGU Study Group on World Political Map, Warsaw, October 1987 by Seminar of the IGU Study Group on World Political Map( Book )

7 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Polish-Soviet Seminar on Contemporary Problems of Developing Countries Warsaw, Nov. 1973 by Polish-Soviet Seminar on Contemporary Problems of Developing Countries( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Różnicowanie się i nowe podziały światowej przestrzeni społeczno-gospadarczej( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Polish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polska granica wschodnia = Polish eastern border by Marcin Rościszewski( Book )

5 editions published in 1997 in Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third World, geographical problems of development : proceedings of the 3. Polish-Soviet seminar, 1979, Warsaw( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Współczesne problemy światowych procesów rozwoju( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problèmes de formation et d'aménagement du réseau urbain : compte-rendu du IIe colloque géographique franco-polonais by Jerzy Kostrowicki( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografia ekonomiczna Azji Zachodniej by Marcin Rościszewski( Book )

4 editions published between 1979 and 1987 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zmiany w światowej przestrzeni społeczno-gospodarczej( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.77 for Różnicow ... to 0.94 for Zmiany w s ...)

Alternative Names
Marcin Rosciszewski born 1929; died 2002; VIAF 60190435

Rościszewski, M.

Rosciszewski, M.M.

Rosciszewski, Marcin.

Rościszewski, Marcin Maria

Rościszewski, Marcin Maria 1929-2002

Rostiševskij, M.

Rosʹt︠s︡ishevski, Mart︠s︡in

Languages
Polish (46)

English (29)

French (20)

Russian (1)