WorldCat Identities

Ivanov, Teofil

Overview
Works: 114 works in 193 publications in 5 languages and 554 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Redactor
Classifications: DR98.N4, 939.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Teofil Ivanov
Antique tombs in Bulgaria by Christo Milosev Danov( Book )

13 editions published in 1980 in 3 languages and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches sur la culture en Mesie et en Thrace : Bulgarie : Ie-IVe siècle( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sevtopolis( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antike Grabmäler in Bulgarien by Christo Danov( Book )

9 editions published in 1980 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pernik( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abritus--rimski kastel i rannovizantiĭski grad v Dolna Mizii︠a︡ : [monogr.] by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aticheska chervenofigurna keramika v Nat︠s︡ionalnii︠a︡ arkheologicheski muzeĭ, Sofii︠a︡ by Marii︠a︡ Rekho( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Bulgarian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kabile( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abritus, its history and archaeology by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rimski i rannovizantiĭski gradove v Bŭlgarii︠a︡( Book )

in Bulgarian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ulpia Oescus = Ulpii︠a︡ Eskus : rimski i rannovizantiĭski grad by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in Bulgarian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nikopolis ad Istrum = Nicopolis ad Istrum by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

7 editions published in 1994 in Bulgarian and English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rimska mozaika ot Ulpira Eskus by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in Bulgarian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rimska mozajka ot Ulpija Eskus = Une mosa·ique romaine de Ulpia Oescus by Teofil K Ivanov( Book )

6 editions published in 1954 in Bulgarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rimska mozaĭka ot Ulpii︠a︡ Eskus = Une Mosaïque romaine de Ulpia Oescus by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1980 in Bulgarian and Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ulpija Eskus by Teofil Krăstev Ivanov( Book )

5 editions published in 2005 in Bulgarian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zsfassung in engl. Sprache u.d.T.: Ulpia Oescus
Recherches sur la culture en Mésie et en Thrace, Bulgarie : Ie - IVe siècle( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nessèbre by Arkheologicheski institut (Bŭlgarska akademii︠a︡ na naukite)( Book )

in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topografija i ukrepitelna sistema na Abritus by Teofil Ivanov( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Bulgarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zlatno monetno sŭkrovishte ot Abritus V v. na n.e. by Stoi︠a︡n Stoi︠a︡nov( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.76 for Recherches ... to 0.95 for Ulpija Esk ...)

Alternative Names
Ivanov, T.

Ivanov, T. 1918-1999

Ivanov, T. K.

Ivanov, T. (Teofil)

Ivanov, Teofil.

Ivanov, Teofil 1918-1999

Ivanov, Teofil K.

Ivanov, Teofil Krăstev 1918-1999

Ivanov, Theophil.

Teofil Ivanov born:1918-07-31 ied:1999-05-04 Ivanov, Teofil Krŭstev, 1918-1999; Ivanov, Teofil K. 1918-1999; Ivanov, Teofil, 1918-1999; Ivanov, Teofil Kr"stev (1918-1999).; Теофил Иванов български археолог

Иванов, Т. К.

Иванов, Теофил.

Иванов Теофил 1918-1999

Иванов, Теофил К.

Иванов, Теофил Кръстев, 1918-1999

Languages