WorldCat Identities

Setzler-Hamilton, Eileen M.

Overview
Works: 13 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 414 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QL737.C423,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton
Gray whale, Eschrichtius robustus, bibliography by Guy W Oliver( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synopsis of biological data on striped bass, Morone saxatilis (Walbaum) by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bowhead whale, Balaena mysticetus, bibliography by Guy W Oliver( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary evaluation of potential effects of bathymetric alterations of the Chesapeake and Delaware Canal on striped bass( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Right whale, Balaena glacialis, bibliography( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography compiled to accompany a visual matrix chart of references addressing the effect of oil exploration on the endangered right whale, Balaena glacialis
Potomac Estuary Fisheries Program ichthyoplankton and juvenile investigations : 1977 final report( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of pollutants and water quality on selected estuarine fish and invertebrates : a review of the literature by Kenneth R Kaumeyer( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chalk point steam electric station studies Ichthyoplankton population studies, 1978 data report by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Summary progress report : SEARCH education initiative proposal : historical ecology of the Chesapeake Bay by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preliminary evaluation of potential effects of bathymetric alternations of the Chesapeake and Delaware Canal on the striped bass by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

SEARCH education initiative proposal : historical ecology of the Chesapeake Bay : final report to Maryland Sea Grant College by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

SEARCH education initiative proposal : historical ecology of the Chesapeake Bay : final report to Chesapeake Bay Trust by Eileen M Setzler-Hamilton( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preliminary evaluation of potential effects of bathymetric alterations of the Chesapeake and Delaware Canal on striped bass( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.40 for Right whal ... to 1.00 for Preliminar ...)

Alternative Names
Hamilton, Eileen M. Setzler-

Setzler, Eileen M.

Languages
English (20)