WorldCat Identities

Delpierre, Madeleine

Overview
Works: 200 works in 503 publications in 4 languages and 2,317 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Other, Secretary, Creator, Redactor, Contributor, Author of dialog
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Madeleine Delpierre
Dress in France in the eighteenth century by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

17 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 468 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Se vêtir au XVIIIe siècle by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

10 editions published in 1996 in French and Italian and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Costume : de 1914 aux années folles by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

8 editions published between 1990 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une histoire du costume replacé dans son contexte historique, artistique et culturel
French elegance in the cinema by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Mode du châle cachemire en France : [exposition], 19 mai-31 octobre 1982 by France) Musée de la mode et du costume (Paris( Book )

12 editions published in 1982 in French and No Linguistic content and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modes & révolutions, 1780-1804 : 8 février-7 mai 1989, Musée de la mode et du costume, Palais Galliéra( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Secrets d'élégance, 1750-1950 : [exposition by France) Musée de la mode et du costume (Paris( Book )

12 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modes enfantines, 1750-1950 : [exposition], juin-novembre 1979 ... Paris, Musée de la mode et du costume by France) Musée de la mode et du costume (Paris( Book )

14 editions published in 1979 in French and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mode et ses métiers : du XVIIIe siècle à nos jours : [exposition], 6 mars-31 octobre 1981 : ville de Paris, Musée de la mode et du costume : [catalogue by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

11 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Costume Restauration, Louis-Philippe, Second Empire, Belle époque by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in French and Italian and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le costume : la haute couture de 1940 à nos jours by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

10 editions published between 1991 and 1997 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uniformes civils français, cérémonial, circonstances, 1750-1980 : [exposition], 16 décembre 1982-17 avril 1983, ville de Paris, Musée de la mode et du costume by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

9 editions published in 1982 in French and Undetermined and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le costume : Consulat-Empire by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in French and Italian and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Costume : la haute couture 1945-1995 by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in French and Italian and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Eventail, miroir de la Belle Epoque : 24 mai-27 octobre 1985, Palais Galliéra, Paris( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"L'Imprimé" dans la mode, du XVIIIe siècle à nos jours : [exposition] 29 mai-28 octobre 1984, Palais Galliéra, Ville de Paris, Musée de la mode et du costume : catalogue by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

8 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chapeaux, 1750-1960 : [exposition], Musée de la mode et du costume, 1er février 1980-13 avril 1980( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Élégantes parisiennes au temps de Marcel Proust, 1890-1916, décembre 1968-avril 1969 by Musée du costume de la ville de Paris( Book )

7 editions published in 1968 in French and Spanish and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'élégance française au cinéma : Musée de la mode et du costume, Palais Galliéra by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

11 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cent costumes choisis dans les collections du Musée, 1735-1960, décembre 1966-avril 1967 by Madeleine Delpierre( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.49 for Dress in F ... to 0.85 for Le Costume ...)

Dress in France in the eighteenth century
Covers
Alternative Names
Delpierre.

Madeleine Delpierre born:1920 ied:1994-10-29 Delpierre, Madeleine; Delpierre, Madeleine, ....-1994

Languages
French (128)

English (22)

Italian (5)

Spanish (1)