WorldCat Identities

Ukrainian Canadian Committee

Overview
Works: 192 works in 268 publications in 4 languages and 1,107 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Periodicals  Bibliography  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Sources 
Roles: Other, Publisher, Editor, Organizer of meeting
Classifications: PG3948.S5, 891.791
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ukrainian Canadian Committee
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ukrainian Canadian Committee
Poetical works by Taras Shevchenko( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Taras Shevchenko : the Kobzar by Taras Shevchenko( Book )

2 editions published between 1964 and 1977 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainian Canadian Committee submission to the Commission of Inquiry on War Criminals by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainica canadiana( )

in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three centuries of struggle : addresses on the occasion of the 300th anniversary of the Treaty of Pereyaslav between Ukraine and Russia, 1654-1954 by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

6 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population by N. J Hunchak( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainian commentary( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukraïnsʹki pionery v Kanadi, 1891-1951 by Leonid Bilet︠s︡ʹkyĭ( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Ukrainian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings in Ukrainian authors by C. H Andrusyshen( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Ukrainian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bastion of resistance : comments on the Treaty of Pereyaslav between Ukraine and Russia by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bi︠u︡leten ́Komitetu ukraïnt︠s︡iv Kanady. The bulletin by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( )

in Multiple languages and Ukrainian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All-Canadian Congress of Ukrainians in Canada by Ukrainian Canadian Congress( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainian reader : with vocabulary and notes by Honoré Ewach( Book )

2 editions published between 1960 and 1966 in Ukrainian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainian refugees by M. I Mandryka( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Présentation du Comité ukrainien canadien à la Commission d'enquête sur les criminels de guerre by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brief to the Royal Commission on Education in Manitoba requesting the introduction of the Ukrainian language as an elective subject in grades 9-12 in the secondary schools of Manitoba by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

4 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ Shyrshoï Rady Komitetu Ukraïnt︠s︡iv Kanady : 3 i 4 Hrudni︠a︡, 1947 r., Vynypeh, Man. : protokol, dopovidi, rezoli︠u︡t︠s︡ii i in by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in Ukrainian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadians of Ukrainian origin( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ukrainian authors by Ukrainian Canadian Committee( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in Ukrainian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deshcho pro suspilʹne zabezpechenni︠a︡ prat︠s︡i︠u︡i︠u︡chykh by Ivan Bilan( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in Ukrainian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.40 for Poetical w ... to 0.86 for Ukrainian ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUkrainian Canadian Congress

All-Canadian Congress of Ukrainians in Canada

Canadian Congress of Ukrainians in Canada

Comité canadien ukrainien

Comité des ukrainiens-canadiens

Comité ukrainien canadien

Comité ukrainien du Canada

Congrès canadien ukrainien

Congress of the Ukrainian Canadians

K.U.K.

K.U.K. (Ukrainian Canadian Committee)

Komìtet ukraïncìv Kanadi

Komitet Ukraïnciv Kanady

Komitet ukraïnt︠s︡iv Kanady

Komitetu ukraïnciv Kanadi

Kongress ukraintsev Kanady

KUK

KUK (Komitet ukraïntsiv Kanady)

KUK (Ukrainian Canadian Committee)

UCC

UCC (Ukrainian Canadian Congress)

Ukrainian Canadian committee

Ukrainian Canadian Congress

Vse-Kanadijsʹkij Kongres Ukraïnciv Kanady

Languages