WorldCat Identities

Schneider, Michael 1943-

Overview
Works: 54 works in 247 publications in 6 languages and 2,352 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Psychological fiction 
Roles: Author, Creator
Classifications: PT2680.N367, 335.4381501952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michael Schneider
 
Most widely held works by Michael Schneider
Neurosis and civilization : a Marxist/Freudian synthesis by Michael Schneider( Book )

42 editions published between 1973 and 1987 in 5 languages and held by 618 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Ende eines Jahrhundertmythos : eine Bilanz des Sozialismus by Michael Schneider( Book )

15 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in German and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Spiegelkabinett : Novelle by Michael Schneider( Book )

27 editions published between 1980 and 2007 in German and English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De relatie tussen een toverkunstenaar en zijn broer neemt dramatische vormen aan als de laatste het geheim achter de tot bovennatuurlijke proporties opgeblazen roem van de tovenaar doorziet
Den Kopf verkehrt aufgesetzt, oder, die melancholische Linke Aspekte des Kulturzerfalls in den siebziger Jahren by Michael Schneider( Book )

10 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in German and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die abgetriebene Revolution : von der Staatsfirma in die DM-Kolonie by Michael Schneider( Book )

8 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in German and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Traumfalle : Künstlernovellen by Michael Schneider( Book )

7 editions published between 1987 and 1989 in German and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Traum der Vernunft : Roman eines deutschen Jakobiners : [Leben und Kampf des Franziskaners und Jakobiners Eulogius Schneider, welcher auf dem Blutgerüste starb, erzählt von einem Freunde] by Michael Schneider( Book )

10 editions published between 2001 and 2007 in German and Polish and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Levensverhaal van de ex-priester Eulogius Schneider (1756-1794), die als openbaar aanklager tijdens de Franse revolutie in de Elzas een spoor van bloed achter zich laat en uiteindelijk zelf onder de guillotine eindigt
Geschichte als Gestalt : Formen der Wirklichkeit und Wirklichkeit der Form in Gustav Freytags Roman "Soll und Haben" by Michael Schneider( Book )

8 editions published in 1980 in German and English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Wiedergutmachung, oder Wie man einer verlorenen Krieg gewinnt : Schauspiel mit Dokumentation by Michael Schneider( Book )

11 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in German and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Geheimnis des Cagliostro : Roman by Michael Schneider( Book )

9 editions published between 2007 and 2009 in German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die lange Wut zum langen Marsch : Aufsätze z. sozialist. Politik u. Literatur by Michael Schneider( Book )

10 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in German and English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das "Unternehmen Barbarossa" : die verdrängte Erblast von 1941 und die Folgen für das deutsch-sowjetische Verhältnis by Michael Schneider( Book )

8 editions published between 1898 and 1989 in German and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nur tote Fische schwimmen mit dem Strom : Essays, Aphorismen, Polemiken by Michael Schneider( Book )

9 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vor dem Dreh kommt das Buch : die hohe Schule des filmischen Erzählens by Michael Schneider( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Spiegel, oder, Die Nachricht als Ware by Michael Schneider( Book )

6 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein zweites Leben : Roman by Michael Schneider( Book )

4 editions published in 2016 in German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fabian Fohrbeck, Professor der Kulturwissenschaften, verliert mit 62 Jahren den Boden unter den Füssen, als seine langjährige Frau Dorothea überraschend stirbt. Der 6-wöchige Aufenthalt in einer psychosomatischen Rehaklinik mit ihren diversen Anwendungen und Therapien soll ihn wieder aufrichten
Iwan der Deutsche : eine deutsch-sowjetische Reise aus der Vergangenheit in die Gegenwart by Radiĭ Fish( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Einfluß von Kupfer auf die Bildung, die Festkörperstruktur und die elektrochemischen Eigenschaften von dünnen Eisenoxidschichten by Michael Schneider( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.29 for The healin ... to 0.91 for Der Einflu ...)

Alternative Names
Michael Schneider author from Germany born 1943

Michael Schneider Duits auteur

Michael Schneider écrivain allemand

Michael Schneider germana verkisto

Майкл Шнайдер

مايكل شنايدر كاتب ومؤلف ألماني

Languages