WorldCat Identities

Sousa, Ahmed

Overview
Works: 186 works in 324 publications in 4 languages and 810 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Controversial literature  Biography  Atlases 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Author of introduction
Classifications: DS51.B3, 912.567
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ahmed Sousa
 
Most widely held works by Ahmed Sousa
Baghdād by Muṣṭafá Jawād( Book )

6 editions published between 1968 and 2009 in Arabic and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

al-ʻArab wa-al-Yahūd fī al-tārīkh; ḥaqāʼiq tārīkhīyah tuẓhiruhā al-muktashafāt al-āthārīyah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

7 editions published between 1972 and 1990 in Arabic and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malāmiḥ min al-tārīkh al-qadīm li-Yahūd al-ʻIraq by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

5 editions published between 1978 and 2001 in Arabic and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Arabs and Jews in history by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

10 editions published between 1971 and 2005 in 4 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of Iraq, showing administrative boundaries, areas & population by Ahmed Sousa( )

4 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to a study entitled Arabs and Jews in history : historical facts revealed by archaeology by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

9 editions published between 1972 and 1998 in English and French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fayaḍānāt Baghdād fī al-tārīkh : baḥth fī tārīkh fayaḍānāt anhur al-ʻIrāq wa-taʼthīruhā bi-al-nisbah li-madīnat Baghdād -- by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in Arabic and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḥadārat al-ʻArab wa-marāḥil taṭawwurihā ʻabra al-ʻuṣūr by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Arabic and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dalīl khāriṭat Baghdād al-mufaṣṣal fī khiṭaṭ Baghdād qadīman wa-ḥadīthan by Muṣṭafá Jawād( Book )

5 editions published between 1958 and 2013 in Arabic and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Irrigation in Iraq : its history and development by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

6 editions published between 1945 and 1994 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abḥāth fī al-Yahūdīyah wa-al-Ṣihyūnīyah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Arabic and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Judaism; Jews; Zionism; history
Iraq irrigation handbook by Iraq( Book )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

al-ʻArab wa-al-Yahūd fī al-tārīkh : ḥaqāʼiq tārīkhīyah tuẓhiruhā al-muktashafāt al-āthārīyah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

9 editions published between 1972 and 1997 in Arabic and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

al-ʻIrāq fī al-Khawāriṭ al-qadīmah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Arabic and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḥaḍārat Wādī al-Rāfidayn : bayna al-Sāmīyīn wa-al-Sūmarīyīn by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Arabic and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

al-Sharīf al-Idrīsī fī al-jughrāfiyā al-Àrabīyah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Arabic and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

al-Ṣihyūnīyah mudyāt al-iftirāʼāt : taḥlīl wa-naqd wa-ḥiwār by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in Arabic and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zionism; Arab-Israeli conflict; propaganda, Zionist
Rī Sāmarrāʼ fī ʻahd al-khilāfah al-ʻAbbāsīyah by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

in Arabic and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḥaḍārat al-ʻArab wa-marāḥil taṭawwurihā ʻabra al-ʻuṣūr by Ahmed Sousa( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 2016 in Arabic and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.66 for Tārīkh h ... to 0.83 for Introducti ...)

Alternative Names
Aḥmad Nasīm Sūsa 1900-1982

Aḥmad Nasīm Sūsaẗ

Aḥmad Sūsa 1900-1982

Aḥmad Sūsah 1900-1982

Sawsa, Aḥmad 1902-

Sawsa, Aḥmad Nasīm 1902-

Sousa, Ahmed.

Sousa Ahmed 1900-1982

Sousa, Ahmed 1902-

Sousa, Nasim.

Sousa Nasim 1900-1982

Soussa, Ahmed.

Soussa Ahmed 1900-1982

Soussé, A.

Soussé, A. 1900-1982

Soussé, A. (Ahmad)

Soussé, Ahmad.

Soussé, Ahmad 1900-1982

Sūsa, Aḥmad

Sūsa, Aḥmad 1900-1982

Sūsa, Aḥmad 1902-

Sūsa, Aḥmad Nasīm 1900-1982

Sūsa, Aḥmad Nasīm 1902-

Sūsa, Ahmed (1900-1982).

Susa, Ahmet

Sūsah, Aḥmad

Sūsah, Aḥmad 1900-1982

Sūsah, Aḥmad Nasīm 1900-1982

Sūsat, Ahmad (1900-1982).

Sūsat, Nasīm ibn Mūsá Ishāq.

Sūsaẗ, Nasīm ibn Mūsá Isḥāq 1900-1982

Suseh, A.

Suseh, A. 1900-1982

Suseh, A. (Ahmad)

Suseh, Ahmad

Suseh, Ahmad 1900-1982

أحمد سوسة

أحمد سوسة 1900-1982

أحمد سوسة مؤرخ وجغرافي عراقي

احمد سوسه تاریخ‌نگار، نویسنده، و دانشمند عراقی

أحمد نسيم سوسة

أحمد نسيم سوسة 1900-1982

سوسة، أحمد.

سوسة أحمد 1900-1982

سوسة, أحمد 1902-

سوسة, أحمد, 1902-1982

سوسة، أحمد نسيم

سوسة, أحمد نسيم 1900-1982

سوسه، احمد

سوسه, أحمد 1900-1982

Languages
Arabic (65)

English (20)

Turkish (3)

French (3)