WorldCat Identities

Cassou-Mounat, Micheline

Overview
Works: 36 works in 75 publications in 1 language and 530 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Collector, Thesis advisor, Director
Classifications: HT135, 914.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Micheline Cassou-Mounat
Les villes francaises by Jean Borde( Book )

12 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le document geographique by Pierre Barrère( Book )

11 editions published in 1972 in French and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GEOGRAPHIE, enseignement
La Vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

11 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Croissance actuelle dans l'espace péri-urbain bordelais( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourisme et consommation des espaces littoraux : exemples pris sur la Côte Atlantique( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les associations culturelles dans l'agglomération bordelaise by Gironde) Centre d'études des espaces urbains (Talence( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patrimoine bâti dans le paysage urbain actuel : les transformations du vieux Bordeaux by Gironde) Centre d'études des espaces urbains (Talence( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux : métropole régionale, ville internationale?( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Grande Lande étude préliminaire à des actions d'aménagement by Comité économique des Landes de Gascogne( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie humaine sur le littoral des landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie humaine sur le littoral des landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie humaine sur le littoral des Landes de Gascogne by Micheline Cassou-Mounat( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LES SERVICES DE PROXIMITE EN MILIEU RURAL : L'EXEMPLE DES EQUIPEMENTS COLLECTIFS DANS LES PETITES VILLES D'AQUITAINE INTERIEURE by Vincent Vles( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'évolution récente de l'agglomération des Pays d'Olonne by José Lazcano( )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Document Geographique, Par Pierre Barrere Et Micheline Cassou-Mounat by Pierre Barrere( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.58 for Le Documen ... to 0.96 for La Vie hum ...)

Alternative Names
Micheline Cassou-Mounat born 1922; died 2017; VIAF 61638709

Micheline Cassou-Mounat schrijver

Mounat, Micheline Cassou-

Mounat Micheline Cassou- 1922-....

Mounat, Micheline Cassou- (1922-2017)

Languages
French (58)