WorldCat Identities

Baldacci, Osvaldo

Overview
Works: 202 works in 375 publications in 3 languages and 1,052 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Translator, Author of introduction, Other, Contributor
Classifications: DG975.A65, 937
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Osvaldo Baldacci
Puglia by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

13 editions published between 1962 and 1972 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Pensiero geografico in Italia( Book )

7 editions published between 1984 and 1987 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cristoforo Colombo visto da un geografo by Roberto Almagià( Book )

7 editions published in 1992 in Italian and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La casa rurale nella Puglia by Carmelo Colamonico( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in Italian and English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roma e Cristoforo Colombo by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

7 editions published in 1992 in Italian and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlante colombiano della grande scoperta by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

11 editions published between 1933 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Columbian atlas of the great discovery by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educazione geografica permanente by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

7 editions published between 1982 and 1986 in Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optima hereditas : sapienza giuridica romana e conoscenza dell'ecumene( Book )

4 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Italian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La casa rurale in Sardegna by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in Italian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La lettura geografica, il linguaggio geografico, i contenuti geografici a servizio dell'uomo : studi in onore di Osvaldo Baldacci by Cosimo Palagiano( Book )

11 editions published in 1991 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ricerche sull'arcipelago de la Maddalena by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perchè la geografia by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

9 editions published between 1978 and 1985 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlante colombiano della grande scoperta by Osvaldo Baldacci( )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Serra : monografia antropogeografica di una regione calabrese by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

6 editions published in 1954 in Italian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le isole ponziane by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

6 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il pensiero geografico by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

7 editions published between 1974 and 1978 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le regioni d'Italia by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

5 editions published between 1962 and 1972 in Italian and Multiple languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Puglia by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1972 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La casa rurale in Sardegna by Osvaldo Baldacci( Book )

3 editions published between 1952 and 1985 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.72 for Atlante co ... to 0.97 for Puglia / ...)

Alternative Names
Baldacci, O.

Baldacci, O. (Osvaldo)

Osvaldo Baldacci born:1914-01-05 ied:2007-06-20 Baldacci, Osvaldo; Baldacci, Osvaldo 1914-

Languages