WorldCat Identities

Derruppé, Jean

Overview
Works: 170 works in 383 publications in 4 languages and 2,074 library holdings
Genres: Outlines and syllabi  Academic theses  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Opponent, Thesis advisor, Other, Honoree, Contributor, Editor, Director, Dedicator, Publishing director
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Derruppé
Droit international privé by Jean Derruppé( Book )

91 editions published between 1970 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 722 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce mémento présente l'ensemble du droit international privé et traite de la nationalité, de la condition des étrangers, des conflits de lois et de juridictions dans un plan qui distingue les sujets de droit et les rapports de droit dans la vie internationale. A jour des dernières règles et réformes, notamment le projet de loi sur l'immigration, l'intégration et la nationalité
Locations et loyers : baux d'habitation, baux professionnels, baux commerciaux by Jean Derruppé( Book )

18 editions published between 1984 and 1998 in French and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un exposé concis et précis de la législation complexe sur les baux d'immeubles à usage d'habitation ou professionnel et sur les baux d'immeubles à usage commercial, industriel et artisanal
Les baux commerciaux by Jean Derruppé( Book )

14 editions published between 1979 and 1996 in French and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les activités et les biens de l'entreprise : mélanges offerts à Jean Derruppé( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in French and Italian and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droit international privé by Jean Derruppé( Book )

22 editions published between 1970 and 1976 in French and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La nature juridique du droit du preneur à bail et la distinction des droits réels et des droits de créance by Jean Derruppé( Book )

18 editions published between 1951 and 1952 in French and Spanish and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le fonds de commerce by Jean Derruppé( Book )

8 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Opérations de l'entreprise by Jean Derruppé( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'accès international à des Banques de Données by Laurent Faugérolas( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La faillite personnelle et la banqueroute by Dominique Lencou( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code des baux 1999 : commenté et annoté : baux d'habitation - baux professionnels - baux commerciaux by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'exclusion d'un associé by Bernard Caillaud( )

1 edition published in 1966 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La société anonyme à directoire by Paul Le Cannu( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 2014 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droit international privé by Jean Derruppé( )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code des baux : baux d'habitation, baux professionnels, baux commerciaux by France( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droit international privé : 4e année, par Jean Derruppé by Jean Derruppé( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le gage commercial : études de droit commercial by Joseph Hamel( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le silence et le droit by Pascal Diener( )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'exclusion d'un associé dans les sociétés by Bernard Caillaud( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les pièges du bail commercial en 1984 by Jean Derruppé( )

3 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.85 for Code des b ... to 0.95 for Les piège ...)

Alternative Names
Jean Derruppé born 1925; died 2001; VIAF 9845439

Jean Derruppé escriptor francès

Jean Derruppé escritor francês

Jean Derruppé schrijver

Jean Derruppé scrittore francese

Languages
French (203)

English (2)

Spanish (1)

Italian (1)