WorldCat Identities

Greguss, Pál

Overview
Works: 9 works in 28 publications in 3 languages and 413 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pál Greguss
Ultrasonic imaging : seeing by sound : the principles and widespread applications of image formation by sonic, ultrasonic, and other mechanical waves by Pal Greguss( Book )

10 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Holography : commemorating the 90th anniversary of the birth of Dennis Gabor : 2-5 June 1990, Tatabánya, Hungary by Institute on Holography( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Holography in medicine : proceedings of the International Symposium on Holography in Biomedical Sciences, New York, 1973 by International Symposium on Holography in Biomedical Sciences( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some design aspects of ultrasonic equipment by Pál Greguss( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ultrahangok a műszeriparban by Pál Greguss( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szegedkörnyéki régészeti leletek xylotomiai vizsgálata by Greguss Pál( Book )

4 editions published between 1939 and 1940 in Hungarian and German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A holográfia hajnala és horizontja by Greguss Pál( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Hungarian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Az ultrahang alkalmazási lehetőségei az építőanyagvizsgálatok és az építőanyag előállítása területén by Pál Greguss( )

1 edition published in 1956 in Hungarian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some design aspects of ultrasonic equipment by Pal Greguss( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.56 for Some desig ... to 1.00 for Some desig ...)

Alternative Names
Gregus, P. 1921-2003

Greguss, P.

Greguss, P. (Pál)

Greguss Pál fizikus

Greguss, Paul 1921-2003

Languages