WorldCat Identities

Kovalev, Valentin Arkhipovich

Overview
Works: 269 works in 739 publications in 3 languages and 4,913 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Redactor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Commentator, Recipient, Creator
Classifications: PG3476.L5, 891.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Valentin Arkhipovich Kovalev
Eti︠u︡dy o Leonide Leonove by V. A Kovalev( Book )

24 editions published between 1974 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorii︠a︡ russkogo sovetskogo romana( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Russian and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Russkiĭ sovetskiĭ rasskaz; ocherki istorii zhanra by Institut russkoĭ literatury (Pushkinskiĭ dom)( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in Russian and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leonid Leonov; seminariĭ by V. A Kovalev( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1982 in Russian and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literaturnyĭ Leningrad v dni blokady by V. A Kovalev( Book )

11 editions published in 1973 in Russian and Miscellaneous languages and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Realizm Leonova by V. A Kovalev( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sovetskai︠a︡ literatura i novyǐ chelovek. Sbornik stateǐ by V. A Kovalev( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Russian and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tvorchestvo Mikhaila Sholokhova : statʹi, soobshchenii︠a︡, bibliografii︠a︡( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in Russian and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tvorchestvo Nikolai︠a︡ Tikhonova : issledovanii︠a︡ i soobshchenii︠a︡ ; Vstrechi s Tikhonovym ; bibliografii︠a︡ by Institut russkoj literatury( Book )

7 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in Russian and English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sovremennai︠a︡ russkai︠a︡ sovetskai︠a︡ povestʹ( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in Russian and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Romany Leonida Leonova by V. A Kovalev( Book )

3 editions published in 1954 in Russian and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorii︠a︡ russkoĭ sovetskoĭ poėzii, 1917-1941( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Russian and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorii︠a︡ russkoĭ sovetskoĭ poėzii, 1941-1980( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Russian and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tvorcheskie vzgli︠a︡dy sovetskikh pisateleĭ( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in Russian and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Zapiski okhotnika" I.S. Turgeneva : voprosy genezisa by V. A Kovalev( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Russian and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemy russkoĭ sovetskoĭ literatury : 50--70-e gody( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Russian and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Russkai︠a︡ sovetskai︠a︡ povestʹ 20-30kh [i.e. dvadt︠s︡atykh-tridt︠s︡atykh] godov( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Russian and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mnogoobrazie stileĭ v sovetskoĭ literature by V. A Kovalev( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in 3 languages and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vremi︠a︡, pafos, stilʹ; khudozhestvennye technii︠a︡ v sovremennoĭ sovetskoĭ literature by Institut russkoĭ literatury (Pushkinskiĭ dom)( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Russian and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tvorchestvo Leonida Leonova; issledovanii︠a︡ i soobshchenii︠a︡, vstrechi s Leonovym, bibliografii︠a︡ by V. A Kovalev( Book )

15 editions published in 1969 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.63 for Tvorchestv ... to 0.81 for Istorii︠a︡ ...)

Alternative Names
Kovalev, V.

Kovalev, V. A.‏

Kovalev, V. A. 1911-

Kovalev, V. A. 1911-1999

Kovalev, V. A. (Valentin Arkhipovich)

Kovalev, Valentin‏

Kovalev, Valentin 1911-

Kovalev, Valentin 1911-1999

Kovalev, Valentin A

Kovalev, Valentin A. 1911-1999

Kovalev, Valentin Archipovič

Kovalev, Valentin Archipovič 1911-

Kovalëv, Valentin Archipovič 1911-1999

Kovalev, Valentin Archipovič. [t]

Kovalev, Valentin Arhipovic

Kovalev Valentin Arkhipovich

Kovalëv, Valentin Arkhipovich 1911-

Kovalëv, Valentin Arkhipovich 1911-1999

Kovalev, Valentin Arkhipovitch

Kovalev Valentine Arkhipovitch 1911-....

Kovaljov V. A.

Kovaljov, V. A. 1911-

Kovaljov, V. A. 1911-1999

Kovaljov, Valentin 1911-1999

Kovaljov, Valentin A. 1911-

Valentin Arkhipovich Kovalev born:1911-01-14 ied:1999 Kovalev, Valentin Arhipovič (1911-1999); Kovalev, Valentin Arhipovič.; Kovalev, V.; Kovalev, Valentin Archipovič, 1911-1999; Kovalev, V.A. (Valentin Archipovič), 1911-1999; Kovalev, V.A. 1911-1999; Ковалев, В

Ковалев, B. A..

Ковалев В.

Ковалев В.А.

Ковалев, В. А. (Валентин Архипович)

Ковалев, В.А. (Валентин Архипович), 1911-1999

Ковалев, Вал..

Ковалев Валентин Архипович

Ковалев, Валентин Архипович 1911-1999

꼬발레프, V

Languages