WorldCat Identities

Köhler, Lennart

Overview
Works: 64 works in 154 publications in 4 languages and 520 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Other, Creator, Adapter, Honoree
Classifications: RJ103.S34, 613.04320948
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Lennart Köhler Publications about Lennart Köhler
Publications by  Lennart Köhler Publications by Lennart Köhler
Most widely held works by Lennart Köhler
Children's health and well-being in the Nordic countries by Lennart Köhler ( Book )
8 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Health control of four-year-old children; an epidemiological study of child health by Lennart Köhler ( Book )
7 editions published in 1973 in English and Swedish and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assessment of subnormal urinary glucose as an indicator of bacteriuria in population studies : an investigation of 3,911 subjects between the ages of four and sixty-five years by Hans Fritz ( Book )
6 editions published in 1969 in English and Swedish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Children's health in Sweden : an overview for the 1991 public health report by Gunborg Jakobsson ( Book )
5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traffic and children's health by Lennart Köhler ( Book )
4 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Health implication of family breakdown : families with children in divorce ( Book )
6 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sjuka barns behov : en konferens vid Nordiska hälsovårdshögskolan i Göteborg 21-23 nov 1979 i samarbete med Socialdepartementet och Socialstyrelsen, Stockholm ( Book )
6 editions published in 1980 in Multiple languages and Swedish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialt stöd åt handikappade barn i Norden : en systematisk genomgång av samhällsservice i Sverige, Norge, Danmark, Finland och Island by Mats Eriksson ( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in Swedish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Barn och barnfamiljer i Norden : en studie av välfärd, hälsa och livskvalitet : resultatdelen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Infant mortality--the Swedish experience : background paper for a hearing of the National Commission to Prevent Infant Mortality, United Nations, February 1, 1988 by Lennart Köhler ( Book )
5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Barnets sundhed og udvikling : nordisk lærebog i socialpædiatri ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in Danish and Swedish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Folkhälsovetenskap : ett nordiskt perspektiv ( Book )
5 editions published in 1989 in Swedish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Samhällsmedicin : en lärobok för medicinsk och social personal ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Barns hälsa och välfärd : nordisk lärobok i socialpediatrik ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in Danish and Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Barns hälsotillstånd i Norden : kunskap från forskning och rutinstatistik i Danmark, Finland, Island, Norge och Sverige by Gunborg Jakobsson ( Book )
3 editions published in 1984 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Det är bra men kan bli ännu bättre : en studie av barns hälsa och välfärd i de fem nordiska länderna, från 1984 till 1996 ( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.10 for Barns häl ... to 1.00 for Methods an ...)
Alternative Names
Köhler, L.
Languages