WorldCat Identities

Manooch, Charles S. (Charles Samuel)

Overview
Works: 19 works in 37 publications in 1 language and 803 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History 
Classifications: SH464.S68, 799.10975
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Charles S Manooch Publications about Charles S Manooch
Publications by  Charles S Manooch Publications by Charles S Manooch
Most widely held works about Charles S Manooch
 
Most widely held works by Charles S Manooch
Fisherman's guide : fishes of the Southeastern United States by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
3 editions published between 1984 and 2007 in English and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annotated bibliography of four Atlantic scombrids : Scomberomorus brasiliensis, S. cavalla, S. maculatus, and S. regalis by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Synopsis of biological data on the red porgy, Pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus) by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Food and gastrointestinal parasites of dolphin, Coryphaena hippurus, collected along the southeastern and Gulf coasts of the United States by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Biological data on pelagic fishes sampled from North Carolina charter boat landings, 1978 by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Impacts of dredging on anadromous fish : a transcript of presentations at a workshop, Raleigh, North Carolina, September 18-19, 1987 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Roanoke River Water Flow Committee report for 1991-1993 by Roanoke River Water Flow Committee ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Roanoke River Water Flow Committee report : a recommended water flow regime for the Roanoke River, North Carolina, to benefit anadromous striped bass and other below-dam resources and users by Roanoke River Water Flow Committee ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Roanoke River Water Flow Committee report for 1988 and 1989 by Roanoke River Water Flow Committee ( )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Roanoke River Water Flow Committee report for 1990 by Roanoke River Water Flow Committee ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population assessment of the scamp, Mycteroperca phenax, from the Southeastern United States by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Food habits of yearling and adult striped bass, Morone saxatilis (Walbaum), from Albemarle Sound, North Carolina by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A study of the taxonomy, exploitation, life history, ecology and tagging of the red porgy, P̲a̲g̲r̲u̲s̲ p̲a̲g̲r̲u̲s̲ Linnaeus off North Carolina and South Carolina by Charles S Manooch ( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
History of Beaufort Laboratory by Charles S Manooch ( )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Growth character of mutton snapper along the east coast of Florida by Diane L Mason ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.31 for Fisherman' ... to 1.00 for Population ...)
Alternative Names
Manooch, Charles 3rd
Manooch, Charles Samuel
Manooch, Chuck
Languages
English (37)
Covers