WorldCat Identities

Arnsdorf, Val

Overview
Works: 47 works in 106 publications in 2 languages and 200 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  History  Textbooks  Bibliography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: E178.1, 973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Val Arnsdorf
Silver Burdett & Ginn social studies( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World and its people by Bobbie P Hyder( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States and its neighbors by Timothy M Helmus( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A textbook introducing the geography, history, natural resources, people, and culture of the United States, Canada, Mexico, and the countries of Central and South America and the Caribbean
Silver Burdett & Ginn social studies( Book )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States, yesterday and today by Val Arnsdorf( Book )

10 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silver Burdett & Ginn estudios sociales( Book )

3 editions published between 1988 and 1997 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An investigation of teaching of chronology in the sixth grade by Val Arnsdorf( )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1969 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silver Burdett & Ginn estudios sociales( Book )

in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canada and Latin America by Gary S Elbow( Book )

5 editions published in 1985 in Spanish and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sourcebook for population-environment studies by University of Delaware( Book )

2 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

States and regions by Theodore Kaltsounis( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El mundo y su gente( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silver Burdett & Ginn social studies : practice masters( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One flag, one land by Richard Carl Brown( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A textbook chronicling the birth and growth of the United States through the 1980's
Communities and resources by Richard H Loftin( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe, Africa, Asia, and Australia by Kenneth S Cooper( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Conceptual scheme for population-environment studies( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eastern Hemisphere yesterday and today( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A World view by Clyde P Patton( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our country's communities( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.24 for Silver Bur ... to 0.94 for Our countr ...)

Alternative Names
Arnsdorf, Val E.

Arnsdorf, Val E. (Val Earl)

Arnsdorf, Val Earl

Languages