WorldCat Identities

Society of American Artists

Overview
Works: 56 works in 78 publications in 1 language and 174 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Directories  Catalogs  Periodicals  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Classifications: N11.S63,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Society of American Artists
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Society of American Artists
Catalogue of the exhibition by Society of American Artists( )

in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual exhibition of the Society of American Artists by Society of American Artists( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the retrospective exhibition, 1892 by Society of American Artists( Book )

2 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twelfth exhibition ... at the Fifth avenue art galleries open from Monday the 28th of April, to Saturday the 24th of May by Society of American Artists( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual exhibition by Society of American Artists( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution and by-laws by Society of American Artists( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edmund Stewardson : born 7th January, 1865, died 3d July 1892( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Society of American Artists : 26th Annual Exhibition( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A new note in American sculpture : statuettes by Bessie Potter by Arthur Hoeber( )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue of the retrospective exhibition, 1892 by Society of American Artists( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Farewell dinner of the Society of American Artists, April 11, 1906 by Society of American Artists( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Diplomatics and modern records( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of committee of conference on a possible union of the National Academy of Design and the Society of American Artists by National Academy of Design (U.S.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.57 for Annual exh ... to 0.98 for Papers, 18 ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Academy of Design (U.S.)

Society of American Artists, New York

Languages
English (54)