WorldCat Identities

University of Guelph Department of Zoology

Overview
Works: 814 works in 834 publications in 1 language and 1,034 library holdings
Genres: Interactive multimedia  Field guides  Maps  Juvenile works  Software 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by University of Guelph
Amphibians, reptiles, and mammals of the Great Lakes( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birds of the Great Lakes( )

3 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to aquatic environments( )

5 editions published between 1996 and 1998 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Consists of a self-taught course on aquatic systems that introduces the structure and components of aquatic ecosystems, describes how aquatic ecosystems are regulated by physical, chemical and biological factors, and assesses the impact of humans on aquatic environments and their biota
Blackbird and starling research program : 1964-1968 by M. I Dyer( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amphibians and reptiles of Ontario( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Daphnia of North America an illustrated fauna by Paul D. N Hebert( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local and regional scale habitat selection by wood turtles (Glyptemys Insculpta) in Ontario by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ants in a labyrinth : diffusion-limited population dynamics in spatially complex environments by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigations into the Selective Neutrality of Mitochondrial DNA Haplotypes in Hatchery Strain Brook Charr (Salvelinus fontinalis). (Thesis) by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behavioural responses of elk to the spatial distribution of resources by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foraging decisions at multiple spatial and temporal scales a bison perspective by University of Guelph( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular Population Genetic Structure of Northeastern Pacific Littorina. (Thesis) by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breeding Site Suitability and Optimal Egg Size in the Spotted Salamander, Ambystoma Maculatum. (Thesis) by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Effects of Low-head Barrier Dams on Fish Movement. (Thesis) by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Home Range: Autocorrelation, Modelling, and Limitations of the Concept. (Thesis) by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The piping plover (Charadrius melodus) and the killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) on Long Point, Ontario by Ronald J Brooks( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Influence of distance habitat, and memory on animal relocation patterns by University of Guelph( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.31 for Introducti ... to 0.92 for The piping ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Guelph

University of Guelph. Dept. of Zoology

Languages
English (28)