WorldCat Identities

Causse, Michèle

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michèle Causse
 
Most widely held works by Michèle Causse
Histoire des passions françaises : 1848-1945 by Theodore Zeldin( Book )

12 editions published between 1979 and 2003 in French and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T. Zeldin explore les mentalités et les moeurs de la population française pendant la seconde moitié du XIXe siècle et la première du XXe siècle en s'intéressant aux valeurs et aux ambitions des individus et aus relations humaines. Dans ce troisième volume il se penche sur les conventions esthétiques, les pratiques culturelles, la presse, les loisirs
L'Encontre : fable autobiographique by Michèle Causse( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berthe, ou, Un démi-siècle auprés de l'Amazone : souvenirs de Berthe Cleyrergue by Berthe Cleyrergue( Book )

7 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berthe Cleyrerque was de huishoudster van Natalie Clifford Barney, bijgenaamd l'Amazone, en vertelt onder meer over de vele auteurs, waaronder Marguerite Yourcenar, die zij bij haar werkgeefster heeft ontmoet
Écrits, voix d'Italie by Dacia Maraini( Book )

7 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obscure destinies by Willa Cather( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of three novellas honoring the settlers of the American plains
The things we used to say by Natalia Ginzburg( Book )

3 editions published between 1966 and 2008 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new translation of an Italian novel featuring a family coping with the tumultuous events of the 1930s and 1940s. The story covers the rise of fascism, World War II, the rise of communism and the turmoil of the post-war period. Originally the novel was published under the title Family Sayings
Fontamara by Ignazio Silone( Book )

6 editions published between 1967 and 1981 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In een armoedig dorpje in Zuid-Italië halen de boeren door hun simpelheid en lichtgelovigheid allerlei rampen aan
Femme en guerre by Dacia Maraini( Book )

8 editions published between 1877 and 1977 in French and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oorspronkelijke titel: Donna in guerra
À quelle heure est la levée dans le désert? by Michèle Causse( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contre le sexage by Michèle Causse( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amazon odyssey : [collection of writings] by Ti-Grace Atkinson( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevat een hoofdstuk over de betekenis van het feminisme voor lesbische vrouwen
Lesbiana : seven portraits by Michèle Causse( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in English and French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bartleby ; Les îles enchantées ; Le campanille by Herman Melville( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'aventura de Michelangelo Antonioni by Tommaso Chiaretti( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rocco e i suoi fratelli by Luchino Visconti( Book )

5 editions published between 1961 and 1975 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Omslagondertit.: l'histoire du film : les dialogues et le scenario. - Scenario en dossier. - Vert. van uitg.: Rocco e i suoi fratelli. - Bologna : Capelli. - (Dal soggetto al film ; 17) (aanwezig). - Met cred
J'étais un homme by Primo Levi( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontmoeting met Djuna Barnes by Michèle Causse( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oorspr. titel en uitg.: Rencontre avec Djuna Barnes, 1983
La nuit by Michelangelo Antonioni( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyages de la Grande Naine en Androssie : fable by Michèle Causse( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.28 for Obscure de ... to 1.00 for Papers, 19 ...)

Alternative Names
Causse, Michèle 1936-2010

Michèle Causse Frans taalkundige (1936-2010)

Michèle Causse French academic

郭思

Languages
French (82)

English (5)

Dutch (2)