WorldCat Identities

Vincent, Jack

Overview
Works: 71 works in 123 publications in 3 languages and 2,071 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Archives  Directories 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jack Vincent
 
Most widely held works by Jack Vincent
Wildlife in danger by James Fisher( Book )

23 editions published between 1969 and 1972 in English and French and held by 1,387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Authoritative information on mammals, birds and other animals and plants of the world that are threatened with extinction. Based on the facts collected by the Survival Service Commission of the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources
Factor analysis in international relations; interpretation, problem areas, and an application by Jack Vincent( Book )

11 editions published in 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International relations by Jack Vincent( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aves by Jack Vincent( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1979 in English and German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains short reports about threatened species of birds. Includes status, distribution, population, habitat, breeding rate in wild, conservation measures taken and proposed, number in captivity, and breeding potential in captivity. Intended to serve as a guide to conservation
A check list of the birds of South Africa by Jack Vincent( Book )

6 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benjamin Franklin's The way to wealth by Jack Vincent( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book by Jack Vincent( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Empirical studies of behavioral patterns at the United Nations by Jack Ernest Vincent( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The wind walker by Tom Chaney( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International relations by Jack Ernest Vincent( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aves by Warren B King( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book by Noel Simon( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book. Circular letter no. 2-9 to vol. 1( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book by International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maris Sulle has been an outsider his whole life. Ture has spent his life hiding from everyone around him while trying desperately to fit in. But in his darkest hour, Ture is saved by a hero he thought only existed in novels, a man every bit as scarred and mistrusting as he is and who has no interest in being dragged into another relationship with anyone. And when old enemies return to threaten them both, these two must either stand together or die alone
International relations by Jack Ernest Vincent( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Red data book( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The canaries, seedeaters and buntings of Southern Africa by C. J Skead( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter : Oakey, Qld., to Jack Vincent by Edward Leo Hayes( )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handwritten letter to Jack Vincent re aboriginal relics
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.06 for An intervi ... to 0.97 for Red data b ...)

Benjamin Franklin's The way to wealth
Alternative Names
Jack Vincent britischer Ornithologe

Jack Vincent British ornithologist

Jack Vincent Brits ornitholoog (1904-1999)

Vinsent, D.

Vinsent, D. 1904-1999

Vinsent, J. 1904-1999

Винсент, Д.

Languages
English (66)

French (4)

German (1)

Covers